WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2015-02-09Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Terziyska (BUL)Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pribylova (5) ()Kelly Versteeg (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJulia Terziyska (BUL)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKelly Versteeg (NLD)Karin Terami (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pribylova (5) ()Anna Morgina (4) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (BUL)Polina Leykina (2) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karin Terami (JPN)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Kamila Kerimbayeva (6) (KAZ)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (4) ()Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Valeria Prosperi (8) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)Jelena Lukic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (BUL)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (2) ()Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karin Terami (JPN)Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Vaniya Dangwal (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Aminat Kushkhova ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (6) (KAZ)Rio Kitagawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (4) ()Kayla Rizzolo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Dominika PACZENA (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Ines Murta (PRT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()Darya Lebesheva (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (8) (ITA)Lujza Ryskova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Marta Dyba (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Lukic (WC) (SRB)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Ching-Wen Hsu (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Anastasia Shaulskaya ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (2) ()Dabin Kim ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Diana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
6-3 6-1
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-1 6-4
SFDiana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Rio Kitagawa (WC) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-3 5-7 12-10
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (WC) (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
6-0 2-6 10-4
QFInes Murta (PRT)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-8
QFDiana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Dominique Covington (GBR)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Anna Morgina (1) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Rio Kitagawa (WC) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Marcelina PODLINSKA (WC) (POL)
Zuzanna WILK (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Alisa Tymofeyeva (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (WC) (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
Vaniya Dangwal (IND)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
7-5 6-4
R16Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
R16Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
6-3 5-7 11-9
R16Dominique Covington (GBR)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Diana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Dabin Kim ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elena Van Der Sypt (2) (BEL)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-7(6) 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kayla Rizzolo (4) (USA)Martina Malmqvist (SWE)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (5) (ITA)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karin Terami (JPN)Dominika PACZENA (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Aminat Kushkhova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Van Der Sypt (2) (BEL)Natsumi Kujime (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elina Nepliy (RUS)Mayar Eltony (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Olena Kyrpot (3) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominique Covington (GBR)Dominique Wahl ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kayla Rizzolo (4) (USA)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Malmqvist (SWE)Zuzanna WILK (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (5) (ITA)Karolina Benackova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Pribylova (RUS)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Terami (JPN)Morgane Michiels (6) (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominika PACZENA (POL)Maria TRUHANSKAYA (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Haine Ogata (7) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Alisa Tymofeyeva (8) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)Vladislava KUTUZOVA (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]