WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2014-12-01Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pribylova ()Simona Heinova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pribylova (1) ()Klaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFSimona Heinova (Q) (CZE)Snehadevi S Reddy (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKlaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Naomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pribylova ()Katya Malikova (UKR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFSimona Heinova (Q) (CZE)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSnehadevi S Reddy (IND)Nina Stadler (SUI)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Anna Pribylova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katya Malikova (4) (UKR)Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (Q) ()Qianqian Zhao (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (Q) (USA)Jazzamay Drew (Q) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Simona Heinova (Q) (CZE)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (6) (IND)Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nina Stadler (SUI)Anna Morgina ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Alexandra Grinchishina (1) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (LL) (GER)Manya Nagpal (LL) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (WC) (RUS)Milica Novakovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)Justina Mikulskyte (4) (LAT)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Katya Malikova (UKR)Jovana Knezevic (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Qianqian Zhao (Q) (CHN)Eden Silva (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova ()Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (8) (USA)Ekaterina Klyueva (8) (KAZ)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Heinova (LL) (CZE)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Martina Pradova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)Nikola Frankova (6) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (SUI)Mayar Sherif (EGY)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (WC) ()Martina Zerulo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Anna Morgina (1) ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
7-6(1) 4-6 [10-6]
SFNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Snehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-3 6-2
SFAnna Morgina (3) ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Alexandra Grinchishina (3) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Jazzamay Drew (1) (GBR)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFSnehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
WO
QFAnna Morgina ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
6-0 6-3
QFAlexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
6-4 6-2
R16Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (1) (BRA)
Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Martina Zerulo (ITA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-3]
R16Martina Pradova (4) (CZE)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Kseniia Bekker (4) (RUS)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
6-3 7-5
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
1-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Anna Morgina ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (WC) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Linnea Malmqvist (WC) (SWE)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Pradova (1) (CZE)Janina Geiss (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michele Alexandra Zmau (2) (ROU)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (2) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (3) (USA)Alessandra Gisonna (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simona Heinova (4) (CZE)Kseniia Bekker (4) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Pribylova (5) (RUS)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (5) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Qianqian Zhao (7) (CHN)Linnea Malmqvist (7) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (8) (CZE)Manya Nagpal (8) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Pradova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Janina Geiss ()Shanon Bronzi (BEL)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)Karina Venditti (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simona Heinova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kseniia Bekker (RUS)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Pribylova (RUS)Sarah Schaerer ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justina Mikulskyte (6) (LAT)Agne Cepelyte (6) (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Qianqian Zhao (7) (CHN)Nikola Schweinerova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (8) (CZE)Erika Hendsel (8) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manya Nagpal (IND)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]