WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2016-11-14Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
SFJulia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Britt Geukens (4) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)Suzy Larkin (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBritt Geukens (4) (BEL)Brenda Njuki (6) (SWE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFSuzy Larkin (GBR)Claudia Franze (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Diana Shevchenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (4) (BEL)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Brenda Njuki (6) (SWE)Ushna Suhail (PAK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Claudia Franze (ITA)Bianka Bekefi (7) (HUN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Suzy Larkin (GBR)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)Aleah Marrow (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Sophie Gerits (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Shevchenko (WC) (RUS)Ioana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-2 0-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Aida Kalimullina (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (4) (BEL)Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ushna Suhail (PAK)Shamika Dhar (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (6) (SWE)Mahrukh Kokni (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianka Bekefi (7) (HUN)Ralina Kalimullina (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Franze (ITA)Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Ran Meng (_CH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Suzy Larkin (GBR)Ines Murta (3) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleah Marrow (USA)Akilah James (_GR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Daria Orichkevitch (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
SFBarbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Ines Murta (3) (PRT)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-4 6-3
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFBarbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Bianka Bekefi (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
WO
QFInes Murta (3) (PRT)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)
4-6 6-2 10-2
QFRalina Kalimullina (RUS)
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
2-6 6-2 10-6
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Akilah James (_GR)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-1 6-1
R16Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Alexandera Inozemtseva (RUS)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Bianka Bekefi (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Diana Bakuta (WC) (UKR)
Yiching Wu ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ines Murta (3) (PRT)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-3 6-0
R16Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)
Shamika Dhar (WC) (IND)
Aleah Marrow (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Claudia Franze (ITA)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Ioana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)
6-1 6-0
R16Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (4) (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Akilah James (_GR)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
Sophie Gerits (BEL)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Ran Meng (_CH)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Bianka Bekefi (1) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Suzy Larkin (2) (GBR)Yiching Wu ()6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Szabina Szlavikovics (3) (HUN)Alexandera Inozemtseva (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shamika Dhar (IND)Maria TRUHANSKAYA (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sophie Gerits (BEL)Diana Bakuta (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleah Marrow (USA)Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aida Kalimullina (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathilda Malm (SWE)Shrishti Daas (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bianka Bekefi (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Suzy Larkin (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yiching Wu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Szabina Szlavikovics (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandera Inozemtseva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shamika Dhar (IND)Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria TRUHANSKAYA (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Bakuta (UKR)Gunjee Sukhbat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sophie Gerits (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleah Marrow (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aida Kalimullina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shrishti Daas (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mathilda Malm (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]