WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2016-11-07Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAngelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJulia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFAngelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)Ran Meng (8) (_CH)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Cindy Castille (FRA)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)Bianka Bekefi (5) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ran Meng (8) (_CH)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cindy Castille (FRA)Mirabelle Njoze (6) (GBR)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Bianka Bekefi (5) (HUN)Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)Aleah Marrow (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)Andra Maria Nitescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)Aida Kalimullina (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)Claudia Franze (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ran Meng (8) (_CH)Sophie Gerits (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Mathilda Malm (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cindy Castille (FRA)Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (6) (GBR)Shrishti Daas (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianka Bekefi (5) (HUN)Yiching Wu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)WO[H2H]
R32Aleah Marrow (USA)Shamika Dhar (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)Alexandera Inozemtseva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andra Maria Nitescu (WC) (ROU)Gunjee Sukhbat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Terziyska (1) (BUL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Bianka Bekefi (2) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-4 4-6 [10-1]
SFJulia Terziyska (1) (BUL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
6-0 6-1
SFBianka Bekefi (2) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Ran Meng (_CH)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFJulia Terziyska (1) (BUL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Sophie Gerits (BEL)
Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)
6-0 6-2
QFSofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFRan Meng (_CH)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Cindy Castille (FRA)
Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFBianka Bekefi (2) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Bye
R16Sophie Gerits (BEL)
Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)
Shamika Dhar (IND)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
Mathilda Malm (4) (SWE)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Shivani Manchanda (IND)
Yiching Wu ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ran Meng (_CH)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Julia Vulpio (DOM)
6-1 6-2
R16Cindy Castille (FRA)
Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)
Ralina Kalimullina (3) (RUS)
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)
Shrishti Daas (IND)
Alexandera Inozemtseva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Bianka Bekefi (2) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianka Bekefi (1) (HUN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sofia Dmitrieva (2) (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yiching Wu ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Shamika Dhar (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Shivani Manchanda (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Julia Vulpio (DOM)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Gunjee Sukhbat ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]