WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2014-10-27Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan (8) ()Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan (8) ()Pernilla Mendesova (8) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)Polina Vinogradova ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Tara Moore (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (Q) ()Veronika Kudermetova (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova ()Polina Leykina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Anna Morgina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Vojislava Lukic (Q) (SRB)6-7(10) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (1) (GBR)Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (Q) ()Alice Matteucci (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (WC) ()Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (3) ()Evgeniya Rodina (3) (RUS)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (WC) ()Sandra Samir (WC) (EGY)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)Jil Belen Teichmann (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Ivana Jorovic (Q) (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Elise Mertens (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (WC) ()Anastasiya Vasylyeva (WC) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (6) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (Q) (SRB)Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Maria Sakkari (GRC)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlice Matteucci (A) (ITA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (A) (ROU)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-7(1) 7-6(4) [10-6]
SFIoana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)
6-3 6-3
SFAlice Matteucci (3) (ITA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)
Margarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
WO
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
6-3 6-4
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-0 6-0
R16Margarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
6-0 4-6 [12-10]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (WC) (BUL)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)
Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Ianchuk (4) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-5 7-5
R16Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
7-5 7-5
R16Anna Morgina (WC) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Giulia Bruzzone (WC) (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Kudermetova (1) ()Polina Monova (1) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vojislava Lukic (2) (SRB)Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jil Belen Teichmann (3) (SUI)Prarthana G. Thombare (3) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (4) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alice Matteucci (7) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kudermetova (1) ()Eden D'oliveira (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (RUS)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Oleksandra Piskun (2) (UKR)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Katya Malikova (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Prarthana G. Thombare (3) (IND)Alona Fomina (3) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)Emma Laine (FIN)WO[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Polina Golubovskaya (4) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Olga Baikoulova (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Ingrid Di Carlo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()Darya Lebesheva (6) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (7) (ITA)Diana Bogoliy (7) (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)Linda Dubska (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)Gaia Squarcialupi (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Agata Baranska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eden D'oliveira ()Erika Hendsel (EST)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina Shakovets (GER)Alina Mikheeva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (WC) (UKR)Ziyu Wang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katya Malikova (UKR)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Prarthana G. Thombare (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)Janina Geiss ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Laine (FIN)Alessia Piran (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Vishesh Vishnu (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Baikoulova (RUS)Alena Tarasova ()5-7 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Mary Lewis (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Di Carlo (ITA)Martina Zerulo (ITA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Julia Terziyska (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Amrita Mukherjee (IND)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)3-6 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linda Dubska (CZE)Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)Jovana Knezevic (CYP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]