WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2014-10-06Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Giorgia Pinto (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFVojislava Lukic (7) (SRB)Melis Sezer (7) (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Eden Silva (1) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGiorgia Pinto (ITA)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (7) (SRB)Marianna Zakarlyuk (7) (UKR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (TUR)Ines Murta (PRT)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()WO[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Giorgia Pinto (3) (ITA)Amy Bowtell (3) (IRL)7-6(3) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (7) (SRB)Mafalda Fernandes (7) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (PRT)Martina Pradova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina ()Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Chiara Icardi (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (Q) (GBR)Giulia Crescenzi (Q) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (3) (IRL)Samira Giger (3) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Xi-Yao Wang (WC) (CHN)Varvara Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (7) (SRB)Sharmada Balu (7) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mafalda Fernandes (WC) ()Disha Satish Agarwal (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (Q) ()Anna Kadagidze (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)Sandra Samir (Q) (EGY)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (5) (PRT)Valeria Prosperi (5) (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (CZE)Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (SWE)Eden D'oliveira ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Alina Mikheeva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Harriet Dart (1) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
7-5 2-6 [11-9]
SFSharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Janina Geiss (1) ()
Lujza Ryskova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
SFHarriet Dart (4) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)
Alina Mikheeva ()
6-1 6-0
QFSharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
WO
QFJanina Geiss ()
Lujza Ryskova (SVK)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
WO
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
WO
R16Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Bye
R16Nina Bratchikova ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Janina Geiss (3) ()
Lujza Ryskova (SVK)
Martina Pradova (3) (CZE)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
WO
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)
Mafalda Fernandes ()
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
Anna Kadagidze (GEO)
Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Eden D'oliveira ()
WO
R16Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mafalda Fernandes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Janina Geiss ()WO[H2H]
Q1Sandra Samir (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Lujza Ryskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]