WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2014-09-22Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNaomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Ana Veselinovic (Q) (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNaomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Caroline Daxhelet (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAna Veselinovic (MNE)Ioana Ducu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNaomi Cavaday (1WC) (GBR)Barbara Haas (1WC) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCaroline Daxhelet (BEL)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFIoana Ducu (ROU)Natsumi Yokota (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Veselinovic (8WC) (MNE)Bojana Marinkovic (8WC) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (1WC) (AUT)Valeriya Denisenko (1WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Francesca Stephenson (Q) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Daxhelet (4) (BEL)Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anette Munozova (WC) (SWE)Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Ducu (ROU)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Natsumi Yokota (JPN)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (8WC) (SRB)Valeriya Yushchenko (8WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Veselinovic (MNE)Yui Saikai (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (1WC) (AUT)Ekaterina Lavrikova (1WC) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Denisenko (WC) (RUS)Akshara Iska (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Andressa Cristina Souza (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (Q) (GBR)Mirabelle Njoze (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)Alisa Solovieva (4) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Daxhelet (Q) (BEL)Martine Ditlev (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)Disha Satish Agarwal (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anette Munozova (SWE)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ioana Ducu (7) (ROU)Karman Kaur Thandi (7) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Andrady (Q) (IND)Michelle Van Lier (Q) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Natsumi Yokota (JPN)Chiara Frapolli ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Eden Silva (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (8WC) (SRB)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (8WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)Ina Kaufinger ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yui Saikai (JPN)Teertha Iska (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (MNE)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIoana Ducu (ROU)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Yui Saikai (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
6-2 6-4
SFYui Saikai (1) (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
Martine Ditlev (1) ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-2 6-2
SFIoana Ducu (3) (ROU)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Disha Satish Agarwal (3) (IND)
Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
6-4 6-0
QFMartine Ditlev (1) ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Caroline Daxhelet (1) (BEL)
Chiara Frapolli ()
6-1 6-2
QFYui Saikai (4) (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
Emilija Dancetovic (4) (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFIoana Ducu (ROU)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFDisha Satish Agarwal (IND)
Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
WO
R16Martine Ditlev (1) ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Bye
R16Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)
Alisa Solovieva (RUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
R16Emilija Dancetovic (4) (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Yui Saikai (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Bye
R16Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)
Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Akshara Iska (IND)
Teertha Iska (IND)
7-6(5) 5-7 [12-10]
R16Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Andrady (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cavaday (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alisa Solovieva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Martine Ditlev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Michelle Van Lier ()Ida Alfredsson (SWE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]