WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2013-09-23Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIpek Soylu (3) (TUR)Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFGiulia Bruzzone (1WC) (ITA)Rishika Sunkara (1WC) (IND)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFIpek Soylu (TUR)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFRishika Sunkara (1WC) (IND)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (1WC) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFGiulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Anastasiya Shestakova (3) (UKR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBrenda Njuki (5) (SWE)Laura Deigman (5) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIpek Soylu (8) (TUR)Evgeniya Svintsova (8) ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (1WC) (IND)Linda Dubska (1WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (Q) (RUS)Karina Venditti (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Aleksandra Treskunova (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Shestakova (Q) (UKR)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Deigman (5) (GBR)Samantha Koelliker (5) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Brenda Njuki (SWE)Samira Giger (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Svintsova (8) ()Samantha Powers (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (TUR)Erika Hendsel (EST)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (1WC) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Linda Dubska (CZE)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (Q) (RUS)Anastasiya Zubkova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karina Venditti (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)Anabel Ossombi (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)DF[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Samantha Koelliker (Q) ()Shivani Manchanda (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (SWE)Maria Zubkova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Samira Giger (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Svintsova (8) ()Anjana Kompally (8) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Powers (USA)Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Hendsel (EST)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
7-6(4) 6-4
SFViktoriya Bogoslovskaya (1) (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFGiulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Laura Deigman (3) (GBR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFIpek Soylu (1) (TUR)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (1) (IND)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFViktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
Shivani Manchanda (IND)
Anabel Ossombi (UKR)
6-0 6-1
QFLaura Deigman (GBR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
Erika Hendsel (EST)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Anjana Kompally (IND)
6-2 6-0
R16Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Bye
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)
Maria Zubkova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
Samira Giger (SUI)
Samantha Koelliker ()
6-4 7-5
R16Shivani Manchanda (IND)
Anabel Ossombi (UKR)
Bye
R16Erika Hendsel (EST)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
Bye
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
Bye
R16Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Anjana Kompally (IND)
Bye
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Shivani Manchanda (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]