WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2014-09-15Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Morgina (1) ()Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (1) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (1) ()Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Yana Sizikova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()Ilze Hattingh (1) (RSA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (3Q) (SRB)Giulia Bruzzone (3Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (8WC) (IND)Bojana Marinkovic (8WC) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFYana Sizikova (6WC) ()Anette Munozova (6WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()Valeriya Denisenko (1) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ilze Hattingh (Q) (RSA)Ekaterina Lavrikova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (3Q) (ITA)Arantxa Andrady (3Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (8WC) (SRB)Jasmin Ladurner (8WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anette Munozova (6WC) (SWE)Georgiana Ruhrig (6WC) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yana Sizikova (Q) ()Yuanyi Yu (Q) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (1) ()Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (1) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Denisenko (WC) (RUS)Ida Alfredsson (WC) (SWE)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Lavrikova (Q) (RUS)Emilija Dancetovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilze Hattingh (Q) (RSA)Megan Rogers (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (3Q) (ITA)Sharon Sanchana Paul (3Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arantxa Andrady (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ashley Mackey (USA)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (8WC) (SRB)Natsumi Yokota (8WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Ina Kaufinger ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Chiara Frapolli ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Ao Gai (CHN)WO[H2H]
R32Anette Munozova (6WC) (SWE)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (6WC) (IND)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)Yui Saikai (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuanyi Yu (Q) (CHN)Antonia Smallbone (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova ()Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArantxa Andrady (1) (IND)
Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
Anna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
7-6(6) 6-2
SFAnna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (1) (IND)
Ina Kaufinger ()
6-1 6-1
SFArantxa Andrady (4) (IND)
Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
7-6(6) 2-6 [10-8]
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Yui Saikai (1) (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFSai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Ina Kaufinger ()
Megan Rogers (GBR)
Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFArantxa Andrady (IND)
Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-0 6-4
QFGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Bye
R16Yui Saikai (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (3) (IND)
Ina Kaufinger ()
Anette Munozova (3) (SWE)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
1-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Megan Rogers (GBR)
Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
6-3 6-2
R16Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
WO
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ao Gai (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Andrady (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Ladurner (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ida Alfredsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Yuanyi Yu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Megan Rogers (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]