WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2014-09-08Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Anna Morgina (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (1) ()Ao Gai (1) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFVojislava Lukic (6) (SRB)Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()Michelle Sammons (1) (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAo Gai (4) (CHN)Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFOla Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)Giulia Bruzzone (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (SRB)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()Leah Daw (1) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Michelle Sammons (WC) (RSA)Ina Kaufinger (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ao Gai (4) (CHN)Yuanyi Yu (4) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)Arantxa Andrady (6) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (7) (SRB)Ilze Hattingh (7) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Ottomano (SUI)Yana Sizikova ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (1) ()Valeriya Denisenko (1) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Leah Daw (AUS)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ina Kaufinger (Q) ()Antonia Smallbone (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michelle Sammons (Q) (RSA)Georgiana Ruhrig (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ao Gai (4) (CHN)Sharon Sanchana Paul (4) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)Ashley Mackey (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Andrady (IND)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (Q) (BRA)Megan Rogers (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilze Hattingh (7) (RSA)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (7) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Ushna Suhail (PAK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (SUI)Ambre Boccard ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova ()Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Ilze Hattingh (1) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
6-3 0-6 [10-6]
SFAnna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Arantxa Andrady (1) (IND)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-5]
SFIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Ao Gai (3) (CHN)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Sharon Sanchana Paul (1) (IND)
Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFArantxa Andrady (IND)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFIlze Hattingh (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFAo Gai (CHN)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Bye
R16Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (4) (BRA)
Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)
Leah Daw (4) (AUS)
Ina Kaufinger ()
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
6-3 6-2
R16Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
Megan Rogers (GBR)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
R16Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-2 6-0
R16Ao Gai (CHN)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Ambre Boccard ()
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmin Ladurner (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ambre Boccard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ushna Suhail (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Megan Rogers (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Antonia Smallbone (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]