WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2016-09-05Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBritt Geukens (6) (BEL)Ana Bianca Mihaila (5) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAna Bianca Mihaila (5) (ROU)Akilah James (_GR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBritt Geukens (6) (BEL)Clothilde De Bernardi (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (5) (ROU)Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAkilah James (_GR)Suzy Larkin (8) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFClothilde De Bernardi (7) (FRA)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (3) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBritt Geukens (6) (BEL)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)Teertha Iska (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (5) (ROU)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Akilah James (_GR)Anastasiya Saitova ()5-7 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Suzy Larkin (8) (GBR)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (7) (FRA)Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (3) (IND)Giada Clerici (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)Melissa Morales (GTM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Teertha Iska (IND)Maria Gomez (WC) (_EC)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (5) (ROU)Shrishti Daas (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Akilah James (_GR)Mirabelle Njoze (4) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova ()Soha Sadiq (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Arushi Vikram Bhasin (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Suzy Larkin (8) (GBR)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (7) (FRA)Amreen Naaz (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)Eden D'oliveira ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giada Clerici (ITA)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (3) (IND)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()Maria Schneider ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Riya Bhatia (2) (IND)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharrmadaa Baluu (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-1 6-3
SFSuzy Larkin (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-7
SFSharrmadaa Baluu (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Melissa Morales (4) (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
6-3 6-3
QFSuzy Larkin (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFLamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Akilah James (_GR)
6-4 6-2
QFMelissa Morales (4) (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Amreen Naaz (IND)
Maria Schneider ()
6-0 6-4
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
7-5 6-3
R16Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
7-5 6-0
R16Eden D'oliveira ()
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)
Anastasiya Saitova ()
7-5 6-4
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Riya Bhatia (3) (IND)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Akilah James (_GR)
Shrishti Daas (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Amreen Naaz (IND)
Maria Schneider ()
Akshara Iska (IND)
Teertha Iska (IND)
6-2 1-6 10-8
R16Melissa Morales (4) (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
Giada Clerici (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (1) (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Clothilde De Bernardi (3) (FRA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sharrmadaa Baluu (4) (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Walters (5) (AUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Akshara Iska (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akilah James (_GR)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Schneider ()Claudia Williams (NZL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]