WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2013-07-29Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFNicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFLinda Prenkovic (WC) (GER)Liudmila Vasilyeva (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFGiulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)Pauline Payet (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolette Van Uitert (3) (NLD)Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLiudmila Vasilyeva (WC) ()Dianne Hollands (WC) (NZL)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLinda Prenkovic (6) (GER)Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (Q) (FRA)Kristi Boxx (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Anushka Bhargava (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)Kanami Tsuji (3) (JPN)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Liudmila Vasilyeva (7) ()Samira Giger (7) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Dianne Hollands (NZL)Shweta Rana (IND)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Alessia Piran (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (GER)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (1Q) (FRA)Zuzana Zlochova (1Q) (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristi Boxx (USA)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Rona Berisha (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anushka Bhargava (IND)Alina Mikheeva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)Nastassia Rubel (3) (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Shivika Burman (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Ekaterina Tretyak (Q) ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Samira Giger (7) (SUI)Varvara Kuznetsova (7) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Liudmila Vasilyeva (WC) ()Veronika Stotyka (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dianne Hollands (Q) (NZL)Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Shweta Rana (IND)Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Andrea Martinovska (6) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessia Piran (ITA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)Sandra Samir (EGY)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (SE) (GER)Rishika Sunkara (SE) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDianne Hollands (3) (NZL)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Kim Kilsdonk (3) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFDianne Hollands (1) (NZL)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-3 6-2
SFKim Kilsdonk (4) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Kristi Boxx (4) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
6-2 6-1
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Alina Mikheeva (1) ()
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-0 7-5
QFDianne Hollands (3) (NZL)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Jil Nora Engelmann (3) ()
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-0 1-0 Retired
QFKristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Samira Giger (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFKim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Alessia Camplone (1) (ITA)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Alina Mikheeva ()
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Dianne Hollands (3) (NZL)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Kanami Tsuji (3) (JPN)
Rika Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
6-7(6) 7-5 [10-6]
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Samira Giger (SUI)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Ao Gai (CHN)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Kristi Boxx (WC) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (WC) (IND)
Yana Yurchenko (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Giulia Bruzzone (WC) (ITA)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Anushka Bhargava (IND)
Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Rika Yamamoto (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ao Gai (2) (CHN)Abigail Guthrie (2) (NZL)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Pauline Payet (3) (FRA)Alija Merdeeva (3) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandra Samir (EGY)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tretyak ()Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristi Boxx (USA)Larissa Angara ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rona Berisha (GBR)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rika Yamamoto (JPN)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abigail Guthrie (NZL)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alija Merdeeva (RUS)Alessia Camplone (ITA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Samir (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tretyak ()Clemence Fayol (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristi Boxx (USA)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Larissa Angara ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gordienko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rona Berisha (GBR)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nastassia Rubel (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]