WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2016-07-25Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)Victoria Muntean (3) (FRA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFVictoria Muntean (3) (FRA)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)Natasha Piludu (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFVictoria Muntean (3) (FRA)Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (2) (TUR)Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)Anastasiya Saitova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Natasha Piludu (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (5) (GRC)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Mirabelle Njoze (7) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (3) (FRA)Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova ()Shivika Burman (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Natasha Piludu (ITA)Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (5) (GRC)Zi Yi Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)1-6 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Lina Qostal (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (7) (GBR)Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)7-5 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Pirok (HUN)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (3) (FRA)Phillis Vanenburg ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)Jawairiah Noordin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)laila Elnimr (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Brenda Njuki (SWE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
SFEleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Fanny Ostlund (1) (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-0 6-4
SFOla Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFFanny Ostlund (1) (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ksenia Laskutova (WC) (RUS)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFEleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFOla Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Lina Qostal (MAR)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-1 5-7 12-10
QFKarin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
6-1 6-3
R16Fanny Ostlund (1) (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Ksenia Laskutova (WC) (RUS)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Binasa Beslagic (WC) (MKD)
Sarah Pang ()
6-2 6-0
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-3 6-3
R16Shivika Burman (IND)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Jawairiah Noordin ()
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
6-4 6-4
R16Lina Qostal (MAR)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Siyu Chen (WC) (CHN)
Marlen Hacke ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Rukshika Wijesooriya (SRI)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)Joanna Carswell (3) (NZL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Phillis Vanenburg (4) ()Risa Hasegawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Valentina Abrile (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexa Pirok (HUN)Ekaterina Klyueva (7) (KAZ)1-6 6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)Taylor Gruber (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Chiara Merico (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joanna Carswell (3) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)Natalia Orlova ()WO[H2H]
Q2Phillis Vanenburg (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Marlen Hacke ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Eva Siska (5) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Valentina Abrile (ARG)Rukshika Wijesooriya (SRI)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Siyu Chen (6) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (SRB)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Klyueva (7) (KAZ)Habiba KHALED Aly (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (HUN)Binasa Beslagic (MKD)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taylor Gruber (USA)Sarah Pang (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)Ziyu Wang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]