WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2013-07-22Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Morgina (6) ()Linda Prenkovic (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (1Q) ()Zuzana Zlochova (1Q) (SVK)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLinda Prenkovic (5) (GER)Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (1Q) (SVK)Dianne Hollands (1Q) (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina ()Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (5) (SWE)Alina Mikheeva (5) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLinda Prenkovic (Q) (GER)Danielle Konotoptseva (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1Q) (SVK)Jasmin Ladurner (1Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dianne Hollands (NZL)Samira Giger (SUI)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (Q) ()Abigail Guthrie (Q) (NZL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)Kanami Tsuji (5) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alina Mikheeva ()Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (Q) (GER)Shivika Burman (Q) (IND)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Danielle Konotoptseva (WC) (GBR)Pauline Payet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1Q) (SVK)Mahitha Dadi Reddy (1Q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Jil Nora Engelmann ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dianne Hollands (NZL)Kristi Boxx (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)Victoria Vorontsova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)Shweta Rana (4) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (WC) (EGY)Tanisha Rohira (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Abigail Guthrie (Q) (NZL)Elizaveta Khabarova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)Anushka Bhargava (5) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)India Maggen (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva ()Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (Q) (UKR)Daria Glushich (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (7) (GER)Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shivika Burman (IND)Rika Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (Q) (FRA)Ekaterina Lavrikova (Q) (RUS)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMayar Sherif (1) (EGY)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 6-3
SFSowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Kristi Boxx (1) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
6-7(5) 6-4 [11-9]
SFMayar Sherif (3) (EGY)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)
Anna Morgina ()
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Ekaterina Lavrikova (1) (RUS)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFKristi Boxx (4) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFMayar Sherif (EGY)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Anna Morgina ()
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Anushka Bhargava (1) (IND)
Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Ekaterina Lavrikova (WC) (RUS)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
Sade Atkinson (WC) (NZL)
Bridget Liddell (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Kristi Boxx (4) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Shivika Burman (4) (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Daria Glushich (RUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
R16Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Yana Yurchenko (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
India Maggen (BEL)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Anna Morgina ()
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Rika Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (1WC) (SVK)Alessia Piran (1WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Nastassia Rubel (BLR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kristi Boxx (USA)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daria Glushich (RUS)Sade Atkinson (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linda Prenkovic (GER)Alena Vasilyeva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Bridget Liddell (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abigail Guthrie (NZL)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (1WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessia Piran (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Ekaterina Tretyak ()3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alija Merdeeva (RUS)Madison Crawford (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristi Boxx (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daria Glushich (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sade Atkinson (NZL)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Stotyka (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alena Vasilyeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (GER)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bridget Liddell (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yana Yurchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abigail Guthrie (NZL)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]