WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2014-01-13Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIpek Soylu (3) (TUR)Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (7) (GRC)Yuuki Tanaka (7) (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFIpek Soylu (4) (TUR)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)7-6(1) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFYuuki Tanaka (JPN)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Valeria Prosperi (3) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (SUI)Janina Toljan (AUT)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFIpek Soylu (Q) (TUR)Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (1Q) (BIH)Melis Sezer (1Q) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Antonina Lysakova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (AUT)Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Ana Oparenovic (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)Ling Zhang (5) (HKG)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)Polina Novoselova (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (1Q) (TUR)Brenda Njuki (1Q) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonina Lysakova ()Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Eugenie Chapelle (3) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Horakova (CZE)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Daria Afanasyeva (WC) (RUS)Anna Dollar (WC) (UKR)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)Pernilla Mendesova (8) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Caroline Daxhelet (WC) (BEL)Yukun Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Oparenovic (WC) ()Valeriya Denisenko (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Corina Jaeger (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (5) (HKG)Sandra Samir (5) (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (Q) (TUR)Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Novoselova (Q) ()Deborah Cruciani (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)Risa Hasegawa (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-2
SFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRC)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Yuuki Tanaka (3) (JPN)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Chantelle Rigozzi (1) (AUS)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-3
QFConny Perrin (SUI)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Gabriela Coglitore ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFYuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Anna Dollar (UKR)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-0
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Regina Husak ()
6-1 6-2
R16Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Polina Novoselova (1) ()
Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Chantelle Rigozzi (WC) (AUS)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Valeriya Denisenko (WC) (RUS)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-4 6-4
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Gabriela Coglitore (WC) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
Vlada Filinskaya (WC) (UKR)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-0 6-1
R16Anna Dollar (UKR)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)
Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Regina Husak ()
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Antonina Lysakova ()
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Ganna Piven (1) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ipek Soylu (2) (TUR)Eva Zagorac (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deborah Cruciani (4) (ITA)Eden Silva (4) (GBR)[H2H]
Q1Ana Oparenovic (5) ()Sabina Shaydullina (5) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Polina Novoselova ()Regina Husak ()7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Coglitore ()Risa Hasegawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aida Kalimullina (RUS)Corina Jaeger (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ganna Piven (UKR)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac ()Lodovica Giannini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Ushna Suhail (PAK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabina Shaydullina (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Oparenovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Regina Husak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova ()Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Risa Hasegawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Coglitore ()Heloise Arace (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Corina Jaeger (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aida Kalimullina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]