WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2016-07-18Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBrenda Njuki (8) (SWE)Eleni Kordolaimi (6) (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFBrenda Njuki (8) (SWE)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFEleni Kordolaimi (6) (GRC)Mirabelle Njoze (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBrenda Njuki (8) (SWE)Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFChristina Shakovets (GER)Eva Siska (USA)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMirabelle Njoze (3) (GBR)Lina Qostal (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEleni Kordolaimi (6) (GRC)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)Anastasiya Saitova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Brenda Njuki (8) (SWE)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Siska (USA)Karin Kennel (4) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)Marlen Hacke ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lina Qostal (MAR)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirabelle Njoze (3) (GBR)Shelby Talcott (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (6) (GRC)Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Natasha Piludu (ITA)Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova ()Dan Ni Wang (CHN)7-6(6) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (8) (SWE)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (4) (SUI)Federica Prati (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Siska (USA)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marlen Hacke ()Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (7) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Qostal (MAR)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (USA)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (3) (GBR)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (6) (GRC)Veronika Stotyka (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)Risa Hasegawa (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Piludu (ITA)Natalia Orlova ()6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)laila Elnimr (WC) (EGY)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-4]
SFOla Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Lina Qostal (MAR)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFKarin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFOla Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
3-6 7-6(3) 11-9
QFLina Qostal (MAR)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Brenda Njuki (4) (SWE)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFNidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-1 6-4
QFKarin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Sarah Pang ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
laila Elnimr (EGY)
7-5 6-2
R16Brenda Njuki (4) (SWE)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Lina Qostal (MAR)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Rikeetha Pereira (WC) (IND)
Nermeen Shawky (EGY)
WO
R16Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
Binasa Beslagic (WC) (MKD)
Zi Yi Wang (CHN)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Marlen Hacke (WC) ()
Natasha Yonan (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Sarah Pang ()
Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christina Shakovets (1) (GER)Binasa Beslagic (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Klyueva (2) (KAZ)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lina Qostal (MAR)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexa Pirok (HUN)Chiara Merico (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova ()Taylor Gruber (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marlen Hacke ()Ziyu Wang (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Binasa Beslagic (MKD)Rukshika Wijesooriya (SRI)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Klyueva (2) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zi Yi Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lina Qostal (MAR)Rikeetha Pereira (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Natasha Yonan (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Merico (SUI)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Kateryna Lymar (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taylor Gruber (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova ()Siyu Chen (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ziyu Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marlen Hacke ()Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]