WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2012-07-02Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Morgina (8) ()Kamila Kerimbayeva (8) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (1) ()Venise Chan (1) (HKG)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)Sabrina Bamburac (3) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVenise Chan (1) (HKG)Zalina Khairudinova (1) (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (4) ()Abbie Myers (4) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)Barbara Bonic (SRB)3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (1) (HKG)Varvara Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Zalina Khairudinova (Q) (KAZ)Ekaterina Klyueva (Q) (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Abbie Myers (4) (AUS)Alina Mikheeva (4) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (WC) ()Jil Nora Engelmann (WC) ()6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Adnya Naik (IND)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Magy Aziz (EGY)Anastasia Mukhametova ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabrina Bamburac (Q) (GBR)Mora Eshak (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (1) (HKG)Alisa Danilova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)Andreea Istrate (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zalina Khairudinova (Q) (KAZ)Christine Kandler (Q) (AUT)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (4) (AUS)Philippa Tepper (4) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva (Q) ()Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jil Nora Engelmann ()Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (Q) ()Elien Crombez (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)Yelena Nemchen (5) (KAZ)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adnya Naik (IND)Katharina Hock ()6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (Q) (KAZ)Ushna Suhail (Q) (PAK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova (7) ()Lena-Marie Hofmann (7) (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)Nour Azzouz (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Sabrina Bamburac (Q) (GBR)Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mora Eshak (WC) (EGY)Angelina Gordienko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVenise Chan (HKG)
Anna Morgina ()
Magy Aziz (EGY)
Mora Eshak (EGY)
6-1 6-2
SFMagy Aziz (EGY)
Mora Eshak (EGY)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
SFVenise Chan (3) (HKG)
Anna Morgina ()
Michaela Frlicka (3) (GER)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
6-1 7-5
QFMagy Aziz (1) (EGY)
Mora Eshak (EGY)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
6-1 6-7(5) [11-9]
QFAlexandra Grinchishina (4) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Adnya Naik (4) (IND)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-6]
QFVenise Chan (HKG)
Anna Morgina ()
Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFMichaela Frlicka (GER)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Abbie Myers (AUS)
WO
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
Bye
R16Magy Aziz (EGY)
Mora Eshak (EGY)
Elien Crombez (BEL)
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (4) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Bye
R16Adnya Naik (IND)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
Alisa Danilova (RUS)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
R16Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)
Bye
R16Venise Chan (HKG)
Anna Morgina ()
Bye
R16Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Philippa Tepper (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Alina Mikheeva ()
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zalina Khairudinova (1) (KAZ)Kimberley Cassar (1) (MLT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Bamburac (2) (GBR)Jieke Stroobant (2) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreea Istrate (ROU)Menna El Nagdy (EGY)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alina Mikheeva ()Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Philippa Tepper (AUS)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ushna Suhail (PAK)Emy Damiani (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elien Crombez (BEL)Laura Schmid ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christine Kandler (AUT)Nada Zaher (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zalina Khairudinova (1) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Cassar (MLT)Millie Radovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jieke Stroobant (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andreea Istrate (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Menna El Nagdy (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Mikheeva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gordienko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Philippa Tepper (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ushna Suhail (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emy Damiani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura Schmid ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elien Crombez (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christine Kandler (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nada Zaher (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]