WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2016-06-27Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGreet Minnen (1) (BEL)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFGreet Minnen (1) (BEL)Margarita Lazareva (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFIoana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)4-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFGreet Minnen (1) (BEL)Christina Shakovets (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (3) ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (8) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIoana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Petra Januskova (6) (CAN)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Greet Minnen (1) (BEL)Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)Mirabelle Njoze (5) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (3) ()Siyu Chen (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (8) (ROU)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Januskova (6) (CAN)Elina Vikhryanova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Greet Minnen (1) (BEL)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Dakota Fordham (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (5) (GBR)Yasmine Wagner (_GE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (3) ()Claudia Williams (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Siyu Chen (CHN)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Alicja Zduniak (WC) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (8) (ROU)Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)Cristina Moroi (ROU)WO[H2H]
R32Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)Kamilla Galieva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (6) (CAN)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elina Vikhryanova (WC) (RUS)Mayar Eltony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Akilah James (_GR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)Sarah Pang ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOla Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Eleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFEleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Petra Januskova (1) (CAN)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFOla Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Margarita Lazareva (3) ()
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
6-2 4-6 15-13
QFPetra Januskova (1) (CAN)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFEleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFMargarita Lazareva (3) ()
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFOla Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Petra Januskova (1) (CAN)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Siyu Chen (CHN)
Zi Yi Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Mayar Eltony (EGY)
Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)
6-7(4) 6-0 10-4
R16Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
Akilah James (_GR)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Margarita Lazareva (3) ()
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Bye
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Sarah Pang ()
Yasmine Wagner (_GE)
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mayar Eltony (1) (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Andrady (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Siyu Chen (CHN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Akilah James (_GR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sarah Pang ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Wagner (_GE)UndecidedBYE[H2H]