WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2014-06-23Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJan Abaza (5) (USA)Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJan Abaza (1) (USA)Anna Morgina (1) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (GRC)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-7(2) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()Risa Hasegawa (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJan Abaza (4) (USA)Naomi Totka (4) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFClaudia Williams (8) (NZL)Despoina Vogasari (8) (GRC)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (7) (GRC)Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()Kamilla Galieva (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (4) (HUN)Teodora Sabljarevic (4) (SRB)WO[H2H]
R16Jan Abaza (USA)Yasmin Hamza (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Despoina Vogasari (8) (GRC)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (8) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia Williams (NZL)Alina Mikheeva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)Alexis Thoma (7) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (1) ()Rui Du (1) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamilla Galieva (Q) (RUS)Magali Kempen (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (4) (HUN)Denisa Kulhankova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodora Sabljarevic (WC) (SRB)Adriana Gergelyova (WC) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yasmin Hamza (EGY)Mara Argyriou (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Abaza (USA)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (8) (GRC)Valentina Kulikova (8) ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (Q) (EGY)Anais Gomar Isart (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Williams (NZL)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva (Q) ()Dina Hegab (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)Giorgia Pinto (7) (ITA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Alexis Thoma (WC) (USA)Diana Shevchenko (WC) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)Mai El Kamash (Q) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Anna Morgina ()
Jan Abaza (1) (USA)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
6-4 3-6 [10-2]
SFMagali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Anna Morgina ()
Mai El Kamash (1) (EGY)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
6-4 6-2
SFJan Abaza (USA)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Rui Du (CHN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFMagali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Anna Morgina ()
Kamilla Galieva (1) (RUS)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
6-1 6-3
QFMai El Kamash (EGY)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Alexis Thoma (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFRui Du (CHN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
WO
QFJan Abaza (USA)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
6-4 6-4
R16Magali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Anna Morgina ()
Bye
R16Kamilla Galieva (RUS)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Alexis Thoma (USA)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Mara Argyriou (CYP)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Mai El Kamash (EGY)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Dina Hegab (EGY)
Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Rui Du (CHN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)
Valentina Kulikova ()
6-1 6-4
R16Alina Mikheeva ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)
Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
R16Jan Abaza (USA)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rui Du (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mai El Kamash (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Galieva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Dina Hegab (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alexis Thoma (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]