WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2016-06-20Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXiaoxi Zhao (_CH)Greet Minnen (1) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFGreet Minnen (1) (BEL)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFXiaoxi Zhao (_CH)Petra Januskova (6) (CAN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFGreet Minnen (1) (BEL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFIoana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Naomi Totka (3) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Januskova (6) (CAN)Christina Shakovets (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFXiaoxi Zhao (_CH)Ana Savic (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Greet Minnen (1) (BEL)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Cristina Moroi (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (3) (HUN)Siyu Chen (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (8) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Januskova (6) (CAN)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (CRO)Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Greet Minnen (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Veronika Stotyka (UKR)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Moroi (ROU)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Mirabelle Njoze (5) (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (3) (HUN)Shivika Burman (IND)WO[H2H]
R32Siyu Chen (CHN)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Ushna Suhail (PAK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (8) (ROU)Kateryna Riabtseva (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (6) (CAN)Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Mayar Eltony (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Jasmin Jebawy (7) (GER)6-2 5-7 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)Alicja Zduniak (POL)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)Ella Husrefovic (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Claudia Franze (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Petra Januskova (2) (CAN)
Greet Minnen (BEL)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-1 6-2
SFPetra Januskova (2) (CAN)
Greet Minnen (BEL)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke (3) ()
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-1 6-2
QFCristina Moroi (ROU)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-4
QFLisa-Marie Maetschke (3) ()
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFPetra Januskova (2) (CAN)
Greet Minnen (BEL)
Mayar Eltony (EGY)
Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Cristina Moroi (ROU)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
Christina Shakovets (4) (GER)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Claudia Franze (ITA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Siyu Chen (CHN)
Zi Yi Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke (3) ()
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Andjela Reljic (AUS)
Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Mayar Eltony (EGY)
Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)
Ella Husrefovic (AUS)
Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Undecided
Petra Januskova (2) (CAN)
Greet Minnen (BEL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Mayar Eltony (2) (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Siyu Chen (CHN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Andjela Reljic (AUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Alicja Zduniak (POL)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)UndecidedBYE[H2H]