WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2014-06-16Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Anna Morgina (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (1) ()Alina Mikheeva (1) ()6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()Giorgia Pinto (1) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlina Mikheeva (4) ()Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)Mai El Kamash (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()Risa Hasegawa (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Petra Hule (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alina Mikheeva ()Claudia Williams (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mai El Kamash (Q) (EGY)Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (Q) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)Kamilla Galieva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)Valentina Kulikova (Q) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (1) ()Maria Siopacha (1) (CYP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Sonora Ijdo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Mcminn (GBR)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Yasmin Hamza (4) (EGY)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Petra Hule (AUS)Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Williams (Q) (NZL)Anais Gomar Isart (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva ()Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai El Kamash (6) (EGY)Naomi Totka (6) (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (Q) (EGY)Diana Shevchenko (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamilla Galieva (Q) (RUS)Teodora Sabljarevic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Mara Argyriou (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (7Q) (ROU)Jan Abaza (7Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Kulikova ()Alexis Thoma (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Valentine Bacher (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)Dina Hegab (Q) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Mai El Kamash (1) (EGY)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
6-3 6-3
SFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Denisa Kulhankova (1) (CZE)
Valentina Kulikova ()
6-1 6-2
SFMai El Kamash (3) (EGY)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
Petra Hule (3) (AUS)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFDenisa Kulhankova (CZE)
Valentina Kulikova ()
Kamilla Galieva (RUS)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFMai El Kamash (EGY)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Lauren Mcminn (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFPetra Hule (AUS)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Bye
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)
Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)
6-0 6-2
R16Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)
Valentina Kulikova ()
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-2 1-6 [10-5]
R16Kamilla Galieva (RUS)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
Dina Hegab (EGY)
Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Lauren Mcminn (GBR)
Sonora Ijdo ()
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Mai El Kamash (EGY)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
Jan Abaza (USA)
Alexis Thoma (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Petra Hule (AUS)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
Anna Morgina ()
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
R16Alina Mikheeva ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Abaza (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anais Gomar Isart (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Diana Shevchenko (RUS)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Galieva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Dina Hegab (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mai El Kamash (EGY)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]