WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2012-06-18Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVenise Chan (1) (HKG)Ekaterina Yashina (1) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEkaterina Yashina (1) ()Anna Morgina (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFVenise Chan (3) (HKG)Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFEkaterina Yashina (1) ()Polina Monova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina ()Alisa Danilova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFNadia Abdala (Q) (MEX)Alina Mikheeva (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVenise Chan (HKG)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (1) ()Stamatia Fafaliou (1) (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Monova (RUS)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alisa Danilova (RUS)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina ()Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alina Mikheeva (Q) ()Christine Kandler (Q) (AUT)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nadia Abdala (Q) (MEX)Lauren Mcminn (Q) (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (6) (KAZ)Evgeniya Svintsova (6) ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)Janina Mistecky (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (1) ()Ushna Suhail (1) (PAK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)Nihal El Aasar (WC) (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Habiba Shaker (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)Kristina Eremina (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Grinchishina (4) (KAZ)Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alisa Danilova (Q) (RUS)Kimberley Cassar (Q) (MLT)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (LL) (BEL)Viktoriya Yankovskaya (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva (7) ()Yelena Nemchen (7) (KAZ)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christine Kandler (Q) (AUT)Philippa Tepper (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lauren Mcminn (Q) (GBR)Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Abdala (MEX)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Svintsova (6) ()Sabrina Bamburac (6) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)Nour Azzouz (EGY)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Janina Mistecky (Q) ()Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (Q) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (HKG)Zsofia Miko (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSabrina Bamburac (1) (GBR)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Polina Monova (1) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 7-6(0)
SFPolina Monova (1) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Alisa Danilova (1) (RUS)
Alina Mikheeva ()
6-3 6-3
SFSabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-4 6-3
QFPolina Monova (1) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Michaela Frlicka (1) (GER)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
6-2 6-1
QFAlisa Danilova (4) (RUS)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Venise Chan (4) (HKG)
Anna Morgina ()
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFSabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
6-4 6-7(11) [12-10]
QFNadia Abdala (MEX)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Polina Monova (1) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Bye
R16Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
Philippa Tepper (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Venise Chan (4) (HKG)
Anna Morgina ()
Kristina Eremina (4) (RUS)
Viktoriya Yankovskaya (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Alisa Danilova (RUS)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Habiba Shaker (EGY)
6-2 7-5
R16Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
Bye
R16Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
Lauren Mcminn (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christine Kandler (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kimberley Cassar (MLT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Janina Mistecky ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kristina Eremina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Lauren Mcminn (GBR)Ushna Suhail (PAK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alina Mikheeva ()Viktoriya Yankovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]