WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2013-06-10Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlina Mikheeva (8) ()Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlina Mikheeva ()Valeria Prosperi (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFLisa-Maria Moser (3) (AUT)Anna Morgina (3) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFValeria Prosperi (ITA)Pia Konig (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlina Mikheeva (WC) ()Ksenia Dmitrieva (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina ()Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFLisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (AUT)Susanne Celik (SWE)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ksenia Dmitrieva (WC) ()Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)6-7(0) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alina Mikheeva ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-4 2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Csilla Argyelan (Q) (HUN)Diletta Alessandrelli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (Q) ()Barbora Stefkova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (7) (AUT)Anita Husaric (7) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)WO[H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (1) (ITA)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (Q) (ITA)Veronika Stotyka (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (SWE)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Dmitrieva (4) ()Kyra Shroff (4) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)Philippa Tepper (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Marina Albert (EGY)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva (Q) ()Martine Ditlev (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Diletta Alessandrelli (LL) (ITA)Diana Shevchenko (LL) (RUS)3-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Lodovica Giannini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (Q) (CZE)Magy Aziz (Q) (EGY)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (Q) ()Flavia Porru (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (7) (BIH)Marta Smiechowska (7) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeannine Prentner (Q) (AUT)Anna Dollar (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)
Anna Morgina ()
Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
SFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
SFSowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Anna Morgina ()
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Martine Ditlev ()
6-2 6-3
QFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Anita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Pia Konig (AUT)
4-6 6-0 [10-5]
QFLisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
Khristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
6-3 7-6(0)
QFSusanne Celik (SWE)
Martine Ditlev ()
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Alina Mikheeva ()
3-6 6-4 [10-2]
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Anna Morgina ()
Magy Aziz (EGY)
Marta Smiechowska (POL)
6-2 3-0 Retired
R16Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Lodovica Giannini (1) (ITA)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-0 6-1
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)
Philippa Tepper (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
Diana Shevchenko (4) (RUS)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
4-1 Retired
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 [10-2]
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Martine Ditlev ()
Anna Dollar (UKR)
Diana Ryashko (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-7(8) [10-7]
R16Magy Aziz (EGY)
Marta Smiechowska (POL)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Flavia Porru (ITA)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Anna Morgina ()
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Barbora Stefkova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anna Dollar (UKR)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martine Ditlev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Veronika Stotyka (UKR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Flavia Porru (ITA)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marta Smiechowska (POL)Sarah Lindenberg (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]