WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2015-06-01Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOla Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFOla Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFOla Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (2) (ITA)Ines Murta (8) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)Oksana Uzhylovska (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)Jasmin Ladurner (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Mathilde Devits (BEL)Grace Dixon (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (8) (PRT)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)Lulu Radovcic (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcella Cucca (ITA)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oksana Uzhylovska (UKR)Alexiina Ahonkivi (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Dariya Sovich (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (WC) (ITA)Claudia Williams (NZL)WO[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Alina Mikheeva (5) ()7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Sofya Gulnova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Grace Dixon (GBR)Maria Zotova (WC) (RUS)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathilde Devits (BEL)Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (8) (PRT)Phenomena Radovcic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (CZE)Diana Shevchenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lulu Radovcic (SUI)Eetee Maheta (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Grace Dixon (GBR)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
6-1 6-3
SFAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
4-6 6-3 13-11
SFGrace Dixon (GBR)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Ines Murta (2) (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
1-6 6-2 14-12
QFAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
6-2 6-1
QFOla Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFGrace Dixon (GBR)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Alina Mikheeva (4) ()
Martina Pradova (CZE)
WO
QFInes Murta (2) (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Sofya Gulnova (RUS)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Bye
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)
Oksana Uzhylovska (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Bye
R16Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Lulu Radovcic (SUI)
Phenomena Radovcic ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Grace Dixon (GBR)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Alina Mikheeva (4) ()
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Sofya Gulnova (RUS)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
Dariya Sovich (UKR)
Valeri Zatulko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Ines Murta (2) (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Ladurner (2) (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Khabarova (3) (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dariya Sovich (UKR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Oksana Uzhylovska (UKR)Kyra Shroff (IND)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nermeen Shawky (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sofya Gulnova (RUS)Phenomena Radovcic ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]