WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2013-06-03Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Sylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFSylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (1) (UKR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)5-7 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)Magy Aziz (1) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFVladyslava Zanosiyenko (4) (UKR)Sandy Marti (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Manisha Foster (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)Alina Mikheeva (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Magy Aziz (EGY)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (4) (UKR)Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandy Marti (Q) ()Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyra Shroff (Q) (IND)Jasmin Ladurner (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Manisha Foster (GBR)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)Polina Lyuksheva (1) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva ()Flavia Porru (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (WC) (UKR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (4) (UKR)Andrea Kulova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandy Marti (Q) ()Diletta Alessandrelli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Samira Giger (SUI)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)Lidziya Marozava (8) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (Q) (IND)Nada Zaher (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (Q) (ITA)Lena Specht (Q) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (5) (GBR)Abbie Myers (5) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (ROU)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (Q) (UKR)Lara Rafful (Q) (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Alina Mikheeva (1) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 6-2
SFLidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Hana Mortagy (1) (EGY)
Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)
6-2 7-5
SFAlina Mikheeva (3) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFLidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Jasmin Ladurner (1) (ITA)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-3 6-0
QFHana Mortagy (4) (EGY)
Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)
Magy Aziz (4) (EGY)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFAlina Mikheeva ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Samira Giger (SUI)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 6-2
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Marta Smiechowska (1) (POL)
Lena Specht ()
6-1 6-2
R16Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Alia Nour (EGY)
Nada Zaher (EGY)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
R16Magy Aziz (4) (EGY)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Angelina Gordienko (4) (RUS)
Philippa Tepper (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Hana Mortagy (EGY)
Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Samira Giger (SUI)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
Petra Pokorna (CZE)
WO
R16Alina Mikheeva ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Flavia Porru (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Petra Pokorna (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Shevchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)Philippa Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Flavia Porru (ITA)Alia Nour (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandy Marti ()Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nada Zaher (WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]