WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2013-05-20Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFBarbara Bonic (6) (SRB)Melis Sezer (6) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFBarbara Bonic (6) (SRB)Viktoryia Mun (6) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (7) (TUR)Samira Giger (7) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Zhanna Panfilkina (1) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Melanie Stokke (Q) (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)Klaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (Q) (KAZ)Evgeniya Ivanichenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)Anna Koval (6) ()5-7 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoryia Mun (BLR)India Maggen (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Samira Giger (7) (SUI)Mariia Tcakanian (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Ai Wen Zhu (1) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhanna Panfilkina (Q) (RUS)Lena Specht (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Giulia Gasparri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)Martina Pradova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (Q) (BEL)Rita Vilaca (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Ivanichenko (UKR)Lara Rafful (ITA)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)Camilla Rosatello (6) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anna Koval ()Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Chiara Icardi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32India Maggen (Q) (BEL)Nicole Melichar (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Samira Giger (7) (SUI)Kim Jana Hausler (7) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariia Tcakanian (WC) ()Vishesh Vishnu (WC) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Adina Cristian (Q) (ROU)Marcella Cucca (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Ivanka Karamalak ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCamilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
SFCamilla Rosatello (1) (ITA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-7(5) [11-9]
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Zhanna Panfilkina (1) (RUS)
Vishesh Vishnu (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFCamilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (4) (IND)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Lara Rafful (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Ivanka Karamalak ()
Anna Koval ()
WO
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)
Vishesh Vishnu (IND)
Evgeniya Ivanichenko (UKR)
Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()
6-0 6-2
R16Camilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Marcella Cucca (4) (ITA)
Chiara Icardi (ITA)
3-1 Retired
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
Lena Specht ()
6-3 6-1
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (WC) (ROU)
Lara Rafful (ITA)
Kim Jana Hausler (WC) ()
Ivana Horvat (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Samira Giger (SUI)
Rita Vilaca ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ivanka Karamalak ()
Anna Koval ()
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
7-6(0) 6-7(5) [10-3]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
Mariia Tcakanian ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1India Maggen (BEL)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcella Cucca (ITA)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Ivanichenko (UKR)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)BYE[H2H]
Q1Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)Rita Vilaca ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Pokorna (CZE)Melanie Stokke (NOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Kulova (CZE)Kim Jana Hausler ()6-2 6-1[H2H]