WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2015-05-11Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Terziyska (3) (BUL)Nadja Gilchrist (4) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFJulia Terziyska (3) (BUL)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFNadja Gilchrist (4) (USA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (3) (BUL)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFNadja Gilchrist (4) (USA)Britt Geukens (8) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Alina Mikheeva (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (3) (BUL)Karolina Benackova (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Giada Clerici (ITA)Isabelle Wallace (5) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (8) (BEL)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadja Gilchrist (4) (USA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alina Mikheeva (7) ()Marianna Natali (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Lulu Radovcic (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)Zulema Zelaya ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Phenomena Radovcic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Alexandra Riley (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (3) (BUL)Samantha Koelliker (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Benackova (CZE)Yifei Yang (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giada Clerici (ITA)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (5) (GBR)Ahlam Shawkat (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (8) (BEL)Jennifer Moinard (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (4) (USA)Ziyu Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva (7) ()Daniela Obando (HON)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marianna Natali (ITA)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lulu Radovcic (SUI)Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-2 6-3
SFOla Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)
6-3 6-3
QFOla Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Hana Mortagy (EGY)
Ahlam Shawkat (EGY)
WO
QFDanielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
QFTamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (4) (BLR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
1-4 Retired
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Ziyu Wang (CHN)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
6-0 6-0
R16Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Bye
R16Hana Mortagy (EGY)
Ahlam Shawkat (EGY)
Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
1-6 7-5 10-6
R16Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Britt Geukens (3) (BEL)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Lulu Radovcic (SUI)
Phenomena Radovcic ()
6-3 6-2
R16Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Jennifer Moinard (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Anastasiya Shleptsova (4) (BLR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Ziyu Wang (CHN)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
Daniela Obando (HON)
Zulema Zelaya ()
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Lulu Radovcic (SUI)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Zulema Zelaya ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ziyu Wang (CHN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Phenomena Radovcic ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yifei Yang (CHI)UndecidedBYE[H2H]