WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2015-04-27Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Victoria Muntean (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Nadja Gilchrist (5) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (7) (IND)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVictoria Muntean (8) (FRA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNadja Gilchrist (5) (USA)Naomi Totka (4) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Yulia Bryzgalova (6) ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (7) (IND)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (8) (FRA)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nadja Gilchrist (5) (USA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (4) (HUN)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Yulia Bryzgalova (6) ()Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Jelena Lukic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)Sophie Muntean (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Giada Clerici (ITA)Phenomena Radovcic (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (7) (IND)Yani Genesse (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Yifei Yang (CHI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (8) (FRA)Alina Mikheeva ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (5) (USA)Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (FRA)Alisa Tymofeyeva (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Alexandra Riley (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (4) (HUN)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Bryzgalova (6) ()Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Lukic (SRB)Lulu Radovcic (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Ziyu Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYulia Bryzgalova (2) ()
Alina Mikheeva ()
Giada Clerici (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFGiada Clerici (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFYulia Bryzgalova (2) ()
Alina Mikheeva ()
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFTamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-7
QFGiada Clerici (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFNadja Gilchrist (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
2-6 6-0 10-8
QFYulia Bryzgalova (2) ()
Alina Mikheeva ()
Lulu Radovcic (SUI)
Phenomena Radovcic ()
6-1 6-2
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Danielle Konotoptseva (4) (GBR)
Jelena Lukic (SRB)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Giada Clerici (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)
Ziyu Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Bye
R16Lulu Radovcic (SUI)
Phenomena Radovcic ()
Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
6-1 3-6 11-9
R16Undecided
Yulia Bryzgalova (2) ()
Alina Mikheeva ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yani Genesse (BEL)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sophie Muntean (FRA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Lulu Radovcic (SUI)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Lujza Ryskova (SVK)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ziyu Wang (CHN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yifei Yang (CHI)UndecidedBYE[H2H]