WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2016-04-25Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)Clemence Fayol (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 6-7(11) 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (5) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFClemence Fayol (FRA)Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Margarita Skryabina (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (JPN)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (5) (THA)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)Eden Silva (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Clemence Fayol (FRA)Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Kate Zueva (WC) (UKR)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)Ralina Kalimullina (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)Aida Kalimullina (WC) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (JPN)Rishika Sunkara (6) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (5) (THA)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (GBR)laila Elnimr (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)Pauline Payet (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)Sarah Pang ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSamantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFOla Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-1 7-5
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFOla Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)
Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFClemence Fayol (FRA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
laila Elnimr (WC) (EGY)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
6-2 6-3
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
6-0 6-1
QFMelanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
WO
R16Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)
Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)
Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Michika Ozeki (4) (JPN)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-1 2-6 10-7
R16laila Elnimr (WC) (EGY)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Tereza Koplova (CZE)
Sarah Pang ()
6-1 6-2
R16Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)
WO
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Martina Pradova (3) (CZE)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Niditra Rajmohan (IND)
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-0 6-0
R16Undecided
Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margarita Skryabina (1) (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (2) (POL)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (GBR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Tereza Koplova (CZE)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Niditra Rajmohan (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]