WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2014-03-31Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Aina Schaffner Riera (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Alessia Camplone (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAina Schaffner Riera (SE) (ESP)Britt Geukens (SE) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Eugeniya Pashkova (5) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessia Camplone (ITA)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Danielle Konotoptseva (1) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (WC) (BEL)Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)Oleksandra Korashvili (WC) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Yasmin Hamza (5) (EGY)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()Teodora Radosavljevic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessia Camplone (8) (ITA)Pauline Payet (8) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Martina Pradova (Q) (CZE)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)Nadia Echeverria Alam (1) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (Q) (GBR)Iva Ivkovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (EGY)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Antonina Lysakova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (4) (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (BEL)Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)Karina Komaruk (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (WC) (UKR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)Brenda Njuki (5) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasmin Hamza (EGY)Dajana Dukic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodora Radosavljevic (Q) (SRB)Arantxa Andrady (Q) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()Ola Abou Zekry (Q) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (8) (FRA)Theresa Kleinsteuber (8) (GER)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessia Camplone (ITA)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (ROU)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (Q) (CZE)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJana Fett (4) (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
6-4 7-5
SFOla Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
SFJana Fett (3) (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Alessia Camplone (1) (ITA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
6-1 6-0
QFOla Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Dajana Dukic (4) (SRB)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
1-6 6-1 [10-3]
QFJana Fett (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Bye
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Arantxa Andrady (4) (IND)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Britt Geukens (BEL)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
Iva Ivkovic (SRB)
Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-2]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Jana Fett (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
Antonina Lysakova ()
7-5 6-4
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ola Abou Zekry (1WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Martina Pradova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Iva Ivkovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Andrady (IND)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)2-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Valeriya Solopaeva (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yasmin Hamza (WC) (EGY)Shivani Manchanda (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (ROU)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominique Covington (GBR)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]