WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2013-03-25Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Jeannine Prentner (1) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (8) ()Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Sylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJeannine Prentner (AUT)Jillian O'Neill (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDoroteja Eric (8) (SRB)Martina Kubicikova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Sandra Honigova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Violetta Shatalova (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeannine Prentner (3) (AUT)Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jillian O'Neill (SE) (CAN)Lisa Sabino (SE) (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)Alina Wessel (8) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Verena Schmid (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (6) ()Ting-Fei Juan (6) ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Dagmara Baskova (1) (SVK)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)Diana Isaeva (Q) ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Violetta Shatalova (Q) (BLR)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Petra Uberalova (Q) (SVK)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()Bogna Nowicka (3) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jillian O'Neill (SE) (CAN)Caroline Romeo (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Dominika Paterova (WC) (CZE)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)Rebecca Peterson (8) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (WC) ()5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Verena Schmid (Q) (GER)Maria Masini (Q) (ITA)7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ting-Fei Juan (6) ()Beatrice Cedermark (6) (SWE)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze ()Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRebecca Peterson (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
6-3 6-4
SFAlina Mikheeva ()
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFRebecca Peterson (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFAlina Mikheeva ()
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
7-6(7) 3-6 [10-7]
QFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
Elodie Busson (3) (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-0 6-3
QFVerena Schmid (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Ting-Fei Juan ()
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFRebecca Peterson (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Zuzanna Maciejewska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
0-6 6-3 [16-14]
R16Alina Mikheeva ()
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Oana Danescu (ROU)
Tina Mohorcic ()
6-2 6-4
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
Beatrice Cedermark (3) (SWE)
Diana Isaeva ()
6-0 6-4
R16Elodie Busson (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Matilde Fernandes ()
Bogna Nowicka (POL)
6-4 7-5
R16Verena Schmid (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Violetta Shatalova (BLR)
6-2 6-1
R16Ting-Fei Juan ()
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA)
Angelina Klimova ()
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catherine Chantraine (1) (BEL)Carlotta Mascetta (1) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sandra Honigova (2) (CZE)Giulia Della Cioppa (2) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogna Nowicka (3) (POL)Alina Mikheeva (3) ()6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Petra Uberalova (4) (SVK)Andjela Novcic (4) (SRB)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Caroline Romeo (FRA)Tina Mohorcic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Masini (ITA)Elodie Busson (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Violetta Shatalova (BLR)Matilde Fernandes ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Mascetta (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Mikheeva (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bogna Nowicka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (SVK)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tina Mohorcic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caroline Romeo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elodie Busson (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Masini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Violetta Shatalova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Matilde Fernandes ()Angelina Klimova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Guidetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]