WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2015-03-09Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Vera Lapko (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFNudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFVera Lapko (BLR)Olga Puchkova ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Marina Hruba (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFKanami Tsuji (JPN)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)Camila Fuentes (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova ()Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Hruba (WC) (CZE)Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Anna Morgina (3) ()6-0 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Margarita Lazareva (2) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Fuentes (MEX)Emily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Alina Mikheeva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Greet Minnen (BEL)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)Katie Swan (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Hana Pektorova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Hruba (WC) (CZE)Anna Vrbenska (WC) (CZE)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Prarthana G. Thombare (8) (IND)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Kristina Lagoda (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (3) ()Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Rio Kitagawa (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Morgane Michiels (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (2) ()Karin Kennel (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPrarthana G. Thombare (2) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Anhelina Kalita (BLR)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
SFAnhelina Kalita (BLR)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Anna Morgina (3) ()
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
7-5 6-3
SFPrarthana G. Thombare (2) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFAnhelina Kalita (BLR)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-3 4-6 10-6
QFAnna Morgina (3) ()
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFPatcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Alina Mikheeva (4) ()
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFPrarthana G. Thombare (2) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Bye
R16Anhelina Kalita (BLR)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
Claudia Papi (HUN)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Morgina (3) ()
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Kristina Lagoda (RUS)
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Eliska Petrackova (CZE)
Katka Stach (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Alina Mikheeva (4) ()
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()
6-3 6-2
R16Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Greet Minnen (BEL)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Prarthana G. Thombare (2) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danielle Konotoptseva (1) (GBR)Anhelina Kalita (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)Anastasia Kharchenko (2) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchandej (3) (THA)Claudia Papi (HUN)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Morgane Michiels (4) (BEL)Dina Hegab (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katie Swan (GBR)Martina Pradova (5) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q1Hana Pektorova (CZE)Ksenia Dmitrieva (6) ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Greet Minnen (BEL)Katka Stach (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danielle Konotoptseva (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnhelina Kalita (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kharchenko (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)Jennifer Moinard (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (3) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Papi (HUN)Eliska Petrackova (WC) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dina Hegab (EGY)Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Pradova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKatie Swan (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Dmitrieva (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedHana Pektorova (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q2Greet Minnen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKatka Stach (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q2Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAimee Gibson (GBR)Bye[H2H]