WTA 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2009-10-12Clay
OutdoorSettimo San Pietro, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElisa Balsamo (7) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (7) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFElisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)Francesca Mazzali (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFStefania Chieppa (6) (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesca Mazzali (ITA)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFElisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)Valentina Sulpizio (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFStefania Chieppa (6) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (6) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Giulia Gasparri (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesca Mazzali (Q) (ITA)Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (4) (ITA)Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (6) (ITA)Sara Eccel (6) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)Elisa Salis (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gasparri (1) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabrina Baumgarten (WC) (GER)Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)Carlotta Lehner (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (Q) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (4) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (4) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)Marcella Cucca (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (6) (ITA)Alessia Carrozzo (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Patricia Chirea (ROU)Elena Bertoia (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisa Salis (ITA)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (Q) (ITA)Giulia Mastellone (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Giulia Pasini (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (1) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
6-2 7-5
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (1) (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFGiulia Gasparri (4) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Bye
QFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3WC) (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Angelina Gordienko (3WC) (RUS)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFGiulia Gasparri (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Carlotta Lehner (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Elisa Idini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Pasini (ITA)Giulia Porcu (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Savoretti (ITA)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)Marina Serra (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Martina Mazzoleni (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena Bertoia (ITA)Rebecca Alessi (ITA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Carlotta Lehner (ITA)Alessandra Bonte (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesca Mazzali (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elisa Idini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pasini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Porcu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Mastellone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Serra (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Mazzoleni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Alessi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (ITA)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Lehner (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Bonte (USA)Ludovica Sciaky (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]