WTA 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2006-10-16Clay
OutdoorSettimo San Pietro, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStefania Chieppa (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFCorinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFStefania Chieppa (3) (ITA)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (1) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
QFCorinna Dentoni (4) (ITA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (4) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFStefania Chieppa (5) (ITA)Valentina Sulpizio (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (7WC) (ESP)Cristina Celani (7WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)Elora Dabija (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (4) (ARG)Anna Alexeeva (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (LL) (ITA)Valeria Casillo (LL) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (5) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Celani (7WC) (ITA)Alessandra Di Batte (7WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (1) (ITA)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)Gabriella Polito (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (Q) (ROU)Elisa Salis (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Susanna Mussi (ITA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (4) (ARG)Goele Lemmens (4) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Alexeeva (Q) ()Madalina Lupu (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Casillo (ITA)Martina Fratini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (5) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Vittoria Perugini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (7WC) (ITA)Alessandra Ferrazzi (7WC) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)Linda Agazzi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
6-2 0-6 6-0
SFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Bye
SFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)
Valeria Casillo (ITA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nancy Rustignoli (1) (ITA)Vivienne Vierin (1) (ITA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Valeria Casillo (2) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Polito (3) (ITA)Veronika Adami (3) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federica Grazioso (4) (ITA)Oana Archip (4) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Goele Lemmens (5) (BEL)Rebecca Alessi (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vittoria Perugini (6) (ITA)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (6) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Valentina Tizzano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Madalina Lupu (ROU)Federica Denti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Casillo (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elora Dabija (ROU)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Adami (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Polito (ITA)Alba Koch ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oana Archip (ROU)Cristina Vasco (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Alessi (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Goele Lemmens (BEL)Giulia Porcu (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Francesca Campigotto (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentina Tizzano (ITA)Martina Santoni (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Madalina Lupu (ROU)Stefania Carmelita (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Federica Denti (ITA)Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]