WTA 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2011-10-03Clay
OutdoorSettimo San Pietro, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Settimo San Pietro, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Federica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Erika Zanchetta (1) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Elena Bertoia (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFErika Zanchetta (3) (ITA)Benedetta Davato (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSabrina Baumgarten (5) (GER)Martina Caregaro (5) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (6) (ITA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Giulia Pasini (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Bertoia (Q) (ITA)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (3) (ITA)Carolina Orsi (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (5) (ITA)Chiara Pappacena (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Claudia Giovine (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)Elisa Salis (6) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Francesca Palmigiano (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Pasini (Q) (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)Lorenza Stefanelli (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Bertoia (ITA)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (3) (ITA)Sara Savarise (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Orsi (ITA)Francesca Piu (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (ITA)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (5) (ITA)Stephanie Scimone (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Pappacena (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabrina Baumgarten (Q) (GER)Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (6) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisa Salis (WC) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)Alessia Bertoia (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Carolin Daniels (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Federica Di Sarra (4) (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
7-5 6-4
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFFederica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (3) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Chiara Mendo (1) (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
7-5 6-0
QFCarolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (4) (BLR)
Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)
6-4 6-7(10) [10-8]
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Elisa Idini (ITA)
Carlotta Lehner (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFGiulia Gasparri (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Chiara Carboni (ITA)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
R16Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Francesca Bernardi (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Valeria Podda (4) (NLD)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-2 0-6 [13-11]
R16Elisa Idini (ITA)
Carlotta Lehner (ITA)
Elena Bertoia (ITA)
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
WO
R16Chiara Carboni (ITA)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Elena Burrone (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)Federica Arcidiacono (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chiara Pappacena (2) (ITA)Giulia Guidetti (2) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sara Savarise (3) (ITA)Elena Bertoia (3) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Micaela Moroni (4) (ITA)Jade Schoelink (4) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Francesca Aureli (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Giada Clerici (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Verena Schmid (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Agustina Lepore (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pappacena (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Valeria Podda (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (3) (ITA)Marta Bertolaso (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Savarise (ITA)Francesca Bernardi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (4) (ITA)Yauheniya Shapaval (4) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NLD)Giulia Gasparri (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Giulia Porcu (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesca Aureli (ITA)Carlotta Lehner (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Giulia Cascapera (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Chiara Carboni (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (ITA)Elisa Idini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (GER)Mirea Signorini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]