WTA 10k Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2016-08-29Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NLD)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFChloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (5) (NLD)Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)2-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)Deborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)0-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NLD)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)Laura Heinrichs ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Dominique Karregat (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Erika Vogelsang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Madeline Bosnjak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (NLD)Phillis Vanenburg ()1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Eden Silva (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Morgane Michiels (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Dewi Dijkman (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NLD)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)Yana Morderger (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Heinrichs ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Klaartje Liebens (7) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominique Karregat (WC) ()Anna Ozerova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Vogelsang ()Gabriella Mujan (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDeborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Erika Vogelsang (4) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-1 6-2
SFErika Vogelsang (4) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFDeborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-3 7-5
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
6-2 6-2
QFErika Vogelsang (4) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-0
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Dominique Karregat ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
7-5 6-4
QFDeborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Bye
R16Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Erika Vogelsang (4) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Laura Heinrichs ()
Emma Janssen (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)
Anna Ozerova ()
6-1 6-7(6) 12-10
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Vivian Hegeman (NLD)
Bibiane Weijers (NLD)
6-0 6-3
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Akiko Okuda (USA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Deborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Claire Verwerda ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phillis Vanenburg (1) ()Claire Verwerda ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Morgane Michiels (2) (BEL)Lotte VAN Leeuwen (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Suzan Lamens (NLD)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Zejda Veljacic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laura Heinrichs ()Akiko Okuda (9) (USA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Madeline Bosnjak ()Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (10) (COL)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Ozerova ()Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phillis Vanenburg (1) ()Liza Lebedzeva ()7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Claire Verwerda ()Annick Verhaar (NLD)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (2) (BEL)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lotte VAN Leeuwen (NLD)Zara DE Schutter (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suzan Lamens (NLD)Margaux Bovy (3) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Myriam Gheziel (FRA)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zejda Veljacic (BIH)Vivian Hegeman (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arlinda Rushiti ()Emma Janssen (BEL)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs ()Lizaveta Hancharova (6) (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akiko Okuda (9) (USA)Annelou Nab (NLD)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madeline Bosnjak ()Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (10) (COL)Melanie Vlak ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Ozerova ()Selin Ovunc (8) (_TU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (11) (NLD)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Phillis Vanenburg (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liza Lebedzeva ()Jennifer Wacker ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claire Verwerda ()Hanna Landener (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnnick Verhaar (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Morgane Michiels (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Judith VAN Kessel (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lotte VAN Leeuwen (NLD)Noumea Witmus (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZara DE Schutter (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Bovy (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suzan Lamens (NLD)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMyriam Gheziel (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vivian Hegeman (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZejda Veljacic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)Janna Hildebrand ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmma Janssen (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lizaveta Hancharova (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs ()Yasmeen Parviz (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Annelou Nab (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAkiko Okuda (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak ()Susanne Rehorst ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melanie Vlak ()Dona Coman (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaula Andrea Perez-Garcia (10) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Selin Ovunc (8) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Ozerova ()Shahar Biran (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRosalie Van Der Hoek (11) (NLD)Bye[H2H]