WTA 10k Savitaipale, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Savitaipale, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Savitaipale, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Savitaipale, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJulia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFGeorgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Chikalkina (RUS)Chayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPiia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Katharina Hering (4) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Natalia Belova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Grace Leake (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()Oona Orpana (WC) (FIN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)Daria Kruzhkova (8) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering (4) ()Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Natalia Belova (RUS)Sandra Ortevall (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Frederikke Svarre ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Grace Leake (USA)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (WC) (FIN)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()Elizaveta Zaritscaya (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Veselova (RUS)Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (8) (RUS)Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Paulina Czarnik (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()Alexandra Anttila (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (4) ()Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Belova (RUS)Kseniia Bekker (7) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Ortevall (SWE)Monica Malinen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederikke Svarre ()Svetlana Zdorova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Ella Haavisto (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-2 6-2
SFKseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Anastasia Chikalkina (3) (RUS)
Polina Novoselova ()
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Monica Malinen (FIN)
Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)
6-0 6-2
QFDaria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Paulina Czarnik (4) (POL)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
7-6(10) 6-4
QFAnastasia Chikalkina (3) (RUS)
Polina Novoselova ()
Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Marina Ivanova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFKseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
3-6 6-2 10-4
R16Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Bye
R16Monica Malinen (FIN)
Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)
Natalia Belova (RUS)
Frederikke Svarre ()
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Paulina Czarnik (4) (POL)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
Bye
R16Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)
Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Marina Ivanova (RUS)
Bye
R16Undecided
Anastasia Chikalkina (3) (RUS)
Polina Novoselova ()
Bye
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
Alexandra Anttila (FIN)
Grace Leake (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Kseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Veselova (RUS)Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Zdorova (RUS)Paula Joukanen (WC) (FIN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Iga Swiatek (WC) (POL)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()Saara Aerila (FIN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Grace Leake (USA)Polina Novoselova ()6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sandra Ortevall (SWE)Marina Ivanova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katerina Filip (SWE)Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Zaritscaya (RUS)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Veselova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDaria Shelomentseva (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Paula Joukanen (WC) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Zdorova (RUS)Natasa Trailovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iga Swiatek (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Iveta Daujotaite (LTU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Saara Aerila (FIN)Olga Petrushina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Grace Leake (USA)Constanze Stepan (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Ivanova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sandra Ortevall (SWE)Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Filip (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)Alisa Deen (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Zaritscaya (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Vasilisa Mikhaylova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]