WTA 10k Sarajevo, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Sarajevo, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sarajevo, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sarajevo, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Mrdeza (SE) (CRO)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SE) (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (SE) (CRO)Zorica Petrov (SE) (SRB)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)Amra Sadikovic (4) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Mika Urbancic (1) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFZorica Petrov (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFAmra Sadikovic (6) (SUI)Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mika Urbancic (1) (SLO)Milica Milosavljevic (1) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)Nina Mujezinovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ema Polic (SRB)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Zorica Petrov (Q) (SRB)Andjela Nemcevic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Karolina Jovanovic (LL) (SRB)Barbara Bonic (LL) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)Efrat Mishor (Q) (ISR)WO[H2H]
R16Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Ema Mikulcic (6) (CRO)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mika Urbancic (1) (SLO)Diana Arutyunova (1) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Milica Milosavljevic (Q) (SRB)Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)WO[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (SE) (CRO)Martina Balogova (SE) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ema Polic (3) (SRB)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Milinkovic (Q) (SRB)Mara Zovko (Q) ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andjela Nemcevic (Q) (SRB)Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Zorica Petrov (SRB)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (LL) (SRB)Aleksandra Ludvig (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Efrat Mishor (WC) (ISR)Dilara Ahmetagic (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Julia Matojan (6) (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)Jovana Miletic (Q) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Pigova (CZE)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)Nikolina Grbac (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Ema Burgic (1) (BIH)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
SFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Jovana Miletic (1) (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
SFEma Burgic (BIH)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Bye
QFJovana Miletic (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
Katarina Milinkovic (SRB)
Selma Salkovic ()
6-4 6-4
QFEma Burgic (BIH)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Julia Matojan (EST)
Sanda Omerovic (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFZorica Petrov (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)Mia Radulovic (1) (MNE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Barbara Bonic (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matea Mezak (CRO)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jovana Miletic (SRB)Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q1Katarina Milinkovic (SRB)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Efrat Mishor (ISR)Katarina Markovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikolina Grbac ()Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)Selma Salkovic (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mia Radulovic (MNE)Marina Jozipovic ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Lorin Vukadinovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)Sanda Omerovic (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Tamara Markovic (SRB)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (CRO)Vivien Svirkovska ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (CRO)Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)Dinka Lujinovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jovana Miletic (SRB)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarina Milinkovic (SRB)Anna Voronkova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Harisa Delic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Efrat Mishor (ISR)Lyubov Dorofeeva (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarina Markovic (SRB)Ilaria Popovic (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Vanja Galijasevic (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikolina Grbac ()Marina Lazic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Selma Salkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mia Radulovic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Jozipovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorin Vukadinovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanda Omerovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Markovic (SRB)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matea Mezak (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivien Svirkovska ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Milosevic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Jovana Karac (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dinka Lujinovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anna Voronkova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Milinkovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harisa Delic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Andrea Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lyubov Dorofeeva (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Efrat Mishor (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilaria Popovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Markovic (SRB)Katarina Broosova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanja Galijasevic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolina Grbac ()Marija Dzakovic (SRB)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]