WTA 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2012-10-08Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFCarolina Zeballos (8) (ARG)Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura Pigossi (8) (BRA)Montserrat Gonzalez (8) (PRY)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFCarolina Zeballos (7) (ARG)Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (1) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)Julia Browne (4) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (Q) (BRA)Sabrina Dos Reis (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (8) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Eduarda Piai (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carolina Zeballos (Q) (ARG)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Stephanie Theiler (1) (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Juliana Rocha Cardoso (WC) (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (Q) (ARG)Louise Reis De Campos (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)Samantha Czarniak Rego (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Browne (Q) (USA)Paula Feitosa (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabrina Dos Reis (Q) (BRA)Renata Dias (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)Marina Danzini (8) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Carla Forte (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)Karina Souza (7) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Lara Rafful (ITA)WO[H2H]
R32Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (WC) (ARG)Laura Cardone (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Brito (4) (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (4) (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFFlavia Dechandt Araujo (3) (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Eduarda Piai (3) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Sabrina Dos Reis (1) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
6-2 2-6 [10-4]
QFFernanda Brito (4) (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Paula Feitosa (4) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
QFFlavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFEduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (WC) (BRA)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)
6-1 5-7 [10-4]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Bye
R16Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Fernanda Brito (4) (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)
Marina Danzini (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Paula Feitosa (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Julia Browne (USA)
Stephanie Theiler (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Carla Forte (BRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Flavia Dechandt Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Stefany Ferigatto (WC) (BRA)
Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)
1-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabrina Dos Reis (1) (BRA)Carolina Sa (1) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Theiler (2) (SUI)Emily Da Silva Chang (2) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)Stefany Ferigatto (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Isabella Sella (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Lais Aparecida Branco Zancheta (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Julia Browne (USA)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Renata Dias (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Dos Reis (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carolina Sa (BRA)Belen Guajardo (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Theiler (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefany Ferigatto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)Olga Silva (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Isabella Sella (BRA)Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lais Aparecida Branco Zancheta (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Browne (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luciana Ullmann (BRA)Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Camila Meister Cabecas (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renata Dias (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)Julia Tozzi (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]