WTA 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2010-10-11Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Catalina Pella (Q) (ARG)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCatalina Pella (Q) (ARG)Carla Lucero (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFRoxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (1) (ARG)Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCarla Lucero (3) (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFTeliana Pereira (BRA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)Raquel Piltcher (1) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (Q) (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)Natalia Cheng (3) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Camila Silva (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (BRA)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)Karina Souza (7) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)Sofia Luini (1) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Raquel Piltcher (Q) (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (Q) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (Q) (ARG)Barbara Rush (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)Laura Cardone (3) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Cheng (BRA)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Silva (CHL)Monique Albuquerque (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)Isadora Busch (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (5) (BRA)Vivian Segnini (5) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (WC) (CHL)Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Elise Casares (WC) (ECU)Marie Decamps (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (Q) (BRA)Isaura Enrique Aguilar (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)Fernanda Brito (7) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karina Souza (WC) (BRA)Marina Cernea (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Carolina Zeballos (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (1) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-3 6-0
SFNathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
Natalia Cheng (4) (BRA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Catalina Lopez (1) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-4 7-6(8)
QFGabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Isadora Busch (3) (BRA)
Marjorie Wladimirski (BRA)
7-5 6-1
QFNathalia Rossi (BRA)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 3-6 [10-1]
QFNatalia Cheng (BRA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Bye
R16Catalina Lopez (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (3) (BRA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Isadora Busch (BRA)
Marjorie Wladimirski (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
Marie Decamps (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Karina Souza (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)
Giovana Patitucci (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Jordana Lujan (ARG)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (1) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)Giovana Patitucci (2) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fernanda Brito (CHL)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Isaura Enrique Aguilar ()Giuliana Pino (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Nayara Candido De Moraes (5) (BRA)Marjorie Wladimirski (5) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Isadora Busch (BRA)Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (1) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (WC) (BRA)Bianca Bonotto (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)Sabrina Diniz (2) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovana Patitucci (BRA)Isabella Iannace (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Jordana Lujan (3) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Pino (4) (ARG)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (4) (BRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isaura Enrique Aguilar ()Catalina Lopez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nayara Candido De Moraes (5) (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (5) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marjorie Wladimirski (BRA)Karina Saeri Ono (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isadora Busch (WC) (BRA)Mayna Andrade (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Gabriela Rocha Andrade (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)Paola Kanai (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]