WTA 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Patricia Ku Flores (1) (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPatricia Ku Flores (4) (PER)Isabella Robbiani (4) (PRY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Robbiani (PRY)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPatricia Ku Flores (6) (PER)Carolina Zeballos (6) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)Juliana Botelho (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)Belen Guajardo (3) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)Sumara Passos (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Robbiani (Q) (PRY)Camila Vital De Castro (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carolina Zeballos (6) (ARG)Agustina Serio (6) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Ku Flores (Q) (PER)Stefania Haddad (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Priscila Garcia (1) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (Q) (BRA)Paula Feitosa (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Juliana Botelho (Q) (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (Q) (BRA)Mikele Irazusta (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)Marina Danzini (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Belen Guajardo (WC) (ARG)Luciene Sapienza Muro (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (SE) (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (SE) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sumara Passos (Q) (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Vital De Castro (Q) (BRA)Lara Rafful (Q) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (6) (ARG)Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Agustina Serio (ARG)Isabela Miro (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Haddad (Q) (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Ku Flores (PER)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (1) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
7-6(6) 4-6 [14-12]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (1) (PRY)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-2 6-3
SFEduarda Piai (3) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Francesca Rescaldani (3) (ARG)
Agustina Serio (ARG)
6-0 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Paula Feitosa (1) (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFIsabella Robbiani (4) (PRY)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
7-5 6-2
QFEduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Adas Luiza Ferrari (BRA)
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)
6-3 6-0
QFFrancesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Agustina Serio (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Bye
R16Paula Feitosa (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Giovanna Lombardi (BRA)
Laura Pimenta (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Belen Guajardo (4) (ARG)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Marina Danzini (BRA)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Adas Luiza Ferrari (BRA)
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)
Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Milagros Cubelli (ARG)
Mikele Irazusta (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Agustina Serio (ARG)
Kalita Saraiva (BRA)
Midian Tulio (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikele Irazusta (1) (ARG)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (1) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camila Vital De Castro (2) (BRA)Belen Guajardo (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sumara Passos (WC) (BRA)Samantha Czarniak Rego (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Agustina Serio (4) (ARG)Yasmine Guimaraes (4) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Marcela Massaglia (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Rafaela Orenga Panizza (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefania Haddad (BRA)Juliana Goncalves (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paula Feitosa (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikele Irazusta (1) (ARG)Giovanna Baccarini (1) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (WC) (BRA)Adas Luiza Ferrari (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Belen Guajardo (2) (ARG)Kalita Saraiva (2) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Karina Saeri Ono (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sumara Passos (3) (BRA)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (3) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustina Serio (4) (ARG)Lucia Soulie (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Milagros Cubelli (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Giovana Patitucci (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcela Massaglia (BRA)Midian Tulio (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Laura Pimenta (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafaela Orenga Panizza (BRA)Ana Carolina Caiuby Mattos (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefania Haddad (BRA)Gabriela Bueno (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juliana Goncalves (BRA)Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paula Feitosa (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]