WTA 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2013-04-22Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sao Paulo, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)Montserrat Gonzalez (7) (PRY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (7) (PRY)Nathalia Rossi (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRoxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Luisa Stefani (3) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFNathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (8) (BRA)Csilla Borsanyi (8) (HUN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLuisa Stefani (5) (BRA)Nadia Podoroska (5) (ARG)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)Sara Gimenez (1) (PRY)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (Q) (PRY)Gabriela Pereira Alves (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (Q) (BRA)Gabriella Angelin Alves (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Csilla Borsanyi (8) (HUN)Aldana Ciccarelli (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (5) (ARG)Karina Souza (5) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Luisa Stefani (BRA)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)Laura Cardone (1) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Gimenez (Q) (PRY)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pereira Alves (Q) (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (Q) (PRY)Giovanna Tomita (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (4) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriella Angelin Alves (Q) (BRA)Andressa Cristina Souza (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (8) (HUN)Luna Cagnoni (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Juliana Rocha Cardoso (Q) (BRA)Melina Ferrero (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Naomi Totka (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (5) (ARG)Marina Danzini (5) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karina Souza (WC) (BRA)Isabella Capato Camargo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (Q) (CHL)Barbara Gueno (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa Stefani (WC) (BRA)Ana-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaquel Piltcher (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
6-3 6-0
SFMelina Ferrero (1) (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFRaquel Piltcher (3) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFMelina Ferrero (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Julia Browne (USA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFRaquel Piltcher (WC) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Ana Carolina Sigaki (WC) (BRA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Stefany Ferigatto (1) (BRA)
Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Lara Rafful (ITA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Luna Cagnoni (ARG)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (4) (BRA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Marina Danzini (4) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)
Carolina Monteiro Ribeiro De Lima (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Julia Browne (WC) (USA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
Sthefanie Santos (WC) (BRA)
Julia Tozzi (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)
Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sara Gimenez (PRY)Macarena Asensos (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luna Cagnoni (ARG)Carolina Sa (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Pereira Alves (BRA)Julia Albuquerque (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbara Gueno (WC) (BRA)Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Julia Browne (USA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)Rebeca Medeiros (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luciana Ullmann (BRA)Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA)Juliana Goncalves (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Gimenez (PRY)Marie Decamps (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Macarena Asensos (ARG)Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafaela Francisquiny (WC) (BRA)Samantha Cauduro Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carolina Sa (BRA)Bruna Vicenze (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luna Cagnoni (ARG)Giovanna Lombardi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Albuquerque (BRA)Julia Tozzi (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pereira Alves (BRA)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbara Gueno (WC) (BRA)Sthefanie Santos (WC) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)Stefany Ferigatto (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)Leslie Soto ()7-5 6-2[H2H]