WTA 10k Sao Jose Dos Campos, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sao Jose Dos Campos, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sao Jose Dos Campos, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2016-03-28Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sao Jose Dos Campos, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (8) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Constanza Vega (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (8) (ARG)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFNathaly Kurata (BRA)Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Constanza Vega (ARG)Julieta Lara Estable (6) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (8) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)5-3 Default[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Daniela Farfan (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Alessandra MECCHI DE OLIVEIRA Silva (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Constanza Vega (ARG)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (6) (ARG)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Barbara Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (8) (ARG)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Farfan (ARG)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Barbara Gatica ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCamila Giangreco Campiz (4) (PRY)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
6-3 6-1
SFCamila Giangreco Campiz (4) (PRY)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)
Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 10-5
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (4) (PRY)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFNathaly Kurata (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)
Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)
Luciana Rabines (WC) (USA)
Camila REBELO Felizzola (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Daniela Cozzi (WC) (ARG)
Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)
Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (WC) (BRA)
Barbara Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (4) (PRY)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Camila Tumosa (ARG)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shelby Talcott (2) (USA)Madison Bourguignon (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniela Farfan (3) (ARG)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (5) (ARG)Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (9) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Constanza Vega (ARG)Maria Agustina De Carli (10) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julie Tringa (8) (FRA)Hortencia Birnbaumer (11) (BOT)7-6(0) 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJulia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Amanda Zapata (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shelby Talcott (2) (USA)Anna Beatriz Mauro (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madison Bourguignon (USA)Camila Tumosa (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniela Farfan (3) (ARG)Camila REBELO Felizzola (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Madison Crawford (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Julia Fisch (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)Jennifer Rosa Dourado (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (5) (ARG)Luciana Rabines (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)Andressa SILVA Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Daniela Cozzi (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (9) (COL)Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constanza Vega (ARG)Erika Drozd Pereira (7) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Agustina De Carli (10) (ARG)Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (8) (FRA)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hortencia Birnbaumer (11) (BOT)Gabriela Oliveira Araujo (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Zapata (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVictoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shelby Talcott (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Beatriz Mauro (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Camila Tumosa (ARG)Nicole De O Crispino De Souza (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMadison Bourguignon (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Farfan (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamila REBELO Felizzola (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Priscila Baptista (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMadison Crawford (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Fisch (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)Javiera Ortiz (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJennifer Rosa Dourado (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Mariel Petit (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuciana Rabines (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andressa SILVA Gomes (BRA)Takita dos Santos Gabriela (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniela Cozzi (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)Vitoria Nery (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaula Andrea Perez-Garcia (9) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Erika Drozd Pereira (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConstanza Vega (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Agustina De Carli (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLarissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Oliveira Araujo (BRA)Evelin TAISE BAZILONI Gouveia (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHortencia Birnbaumer (11) (BOT)Bye[H2H]