WTA 10k Santos, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Santos, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santos, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2013-06-03Clay
OutdoorSantos, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santos, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Carla Forte (1) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (5) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Ivone Alvaro (1) (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCarla Forte (4) (BRA)Ivania Martinich (4) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNathalia Rossi (6) (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (1) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivone Alvaro (Q) (PRT)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Carla Forte (4) (BRA)Isabella Capato Camargo (4) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)Karina Venditti (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Marina Danzini (5) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (6) (BRA)Julia Mansano Gomide (6) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Laura Cardone (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivone Alvaro (PRT)Sara Gimenez (PRY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)Suellen Abel (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (4) (BRA)Rebecca Weissmann (4) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Capato Camargo (WC) (BRA)Victoria Naef (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Karina Venditti (BRA)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Julia Browne (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (5) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)Nicoli Attili Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (Q) (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (Q) (BRA)Erika Drozd Pereira (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (6) (BRA)Vivian Mayumi Toma (6) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Mansano Gomide (WC) (BRA)Leciane Comparin Da Silva (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)Julia Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
6-4 6-1
SFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Raquel Piltcher (1) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFAna-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (4) (BRA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
QFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Rebecca Weissmann (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFRaquel Piltcher (3) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFAna-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Julia Browne (USA)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
6-1 6-2
QFEduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Sara Gimenez (1) (PRY)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Rebecca Weissmann (USA)
Eduarda Ferreira (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Raquel Piltcher (3) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Isabella Capato Camargo (3) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Isabella Calves (BRA)
Victoria Naef (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Julia Browne (USA)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Nicoli Attili Pereira (WC) (BRA)
Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebecca Weissmann (WC) (USA)Maria Agustina De Carli (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)Eduarda Ferreira (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Suellen Abel (BRA)Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Albuquerque (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivone Alvaro (WC) (PRT)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Weissmann (WC) (USA)Belen Guajardo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Stefany Ferigatto (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rafaella Sampaio (WC) (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)Julia Tozzi (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Ferreira (BRA)Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Angelin Alves (WC) (BRA)Ana Luiza Farinha (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Isabella Calves (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)Pei-Ju Chien ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suellen Abel (BRA)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Leticia Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Albuquerque (BRA)Rebeca Medeiros (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivone Alvaro (WC) (PRT)Barbara Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]