WTA 10k Santos, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Santos, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santos, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2011-06-06Clay
OutdoorSantos, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santos, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Carla Forte (1) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFCarla Forte (6) (BRA)Monique Albuquerque (6) (BRA)6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Fernanda Faria (1) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCarla Forte (6) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (6) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMonique Albuquerque (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Faria (Q) (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)Giovana Patitucci (3) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Carla Forte (6) (BRA)Jazmin Britos (6) (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (BRA)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Natasha Lotuffo (Q) (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Monique Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)Marina Danzini (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Belen Guajardo (1) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)Isabella Capato Camargo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Eduarda Medeiros (Q) (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernanda Faria (BRA)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)Sabrina Dos Reis (3) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovana Patitucci (Q) (BRA)Fernanda Soares (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)Eloah Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (6) (BRA)Priscila Garcia (6) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jazmin Britos (PRY)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (BRA)Stefania Haddad (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giovanna Tomita (8) (BRA)Karina Souza (8) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (WC) (BRA)Bruna Ponce (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)Marcela Costa Quintas (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEduarda Piai (3) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Andrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFEduarda Piai (1) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
6-1 6-1
SFAndrea Benitez (4) (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
6-4 7-5
QFMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (1) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-3 6-0
QFEduarda Piai (3) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Jazmin Britos (3) (PRY)
Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFAndrea Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Emily Da Silva Chang (WC) (BRA)
Ana Carolina Caiuby Mattos (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Isabella Capato Camargo (1) (BRA)
Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)
Giovana Patitucci (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Eduarda Piai (3) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Yasmine Guimaraes (3) (BRA)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Jazmin Britos (PRY)
Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)
Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Stefania Haddad (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Mayna Andrade (BRA)
Belen Guajardo (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Emily Da Silva Chang (WC) (BRA)
Ana Carolina Caiuby Mattos (BRA)
Marcela Costa Quintas (WC) (BRA)
Bruna Ponce (BRA)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Marina Danzini (BRA)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Danzini (1) (BRA)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (1) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Thaisa Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giovana Patitucci (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Fernanda Soares (BRA)Paula Feitosa (BRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eloah Lopes (BRA)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)Fernanda Reali (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Danzini (1) (BRA)Laura Cardone (1) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)Isabella Calves (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)Mayna Andrade (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)Ana Carolina Caiuby Mattos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)Juliana Goncalves (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thaisa Pereira (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Barbara Gueno (BRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovana Patitucci (BRA)Adas Luiza Ferrari (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)7-6(14) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Soares (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paula Feitosa (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eloah Lopes (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ida Alfredsson (SWE)Livia Branco (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Reali (BRA)Marcela Massaglia (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]