WTA 10k Santiago, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Santiago, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santiago, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2015-11-23Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santiago, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaniela Seguel (3) (CHL)Catalina Pella (ARG)2-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
SFDaniela Seguel (3) (CHL)Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFCatalina Pella (ARG)Renata Zarazua (7) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDaniela Seguel (3) (CHL)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRenata Zarazua (7) (MEX)Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (ARG)Julieta Lara Estable (8) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (3) (CHL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (6) (ARG)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (7) (MEX)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (8) (ARG)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Ana Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Barbara Gatica ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Isabelle Boulais (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Sanja Fabijancic (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Camila Tumosa (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (3) (CHL)Ignacia Marin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Maria Ignacia YAPUR Lopez (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (6) (ARG)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (7) (MEX)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)Daniela Macarena Lopez (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Sara Gimenez (PRY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (8) (ARG)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)Melina Ferrero (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)Valentina Andrea VASQUEZ Pongruber (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFCatalina Pella (2) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
7-5 6-1
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFCatalina Pella (2) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Valentina Andrea VASQUEZ Pongruber (WC) (CHI)
Maria Ignacia YAPUR Lopez (CHI)
6-1 6-0
R16Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Camila Tumosa (ARG)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (4) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
4-6 7-5 10-8
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Daniela Macarena Lopez (WC) ()
Milagros Montero (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Florencia MASSARDO Brain (WC) (CHI)
Francisca Emilia Vergara Jofre ()
6-0 6-0
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanna Tomita (1) (BRA)Juliana Jofre (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)Leslie Soto ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermina Naya (3) (ARG)Michelle LOS ARCOS Balasch (VEN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shelby Talcott (4) (USA)Fiorella Jerardino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camila Tumosa (5) (ARG)Danielle Vernier ()6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ignacia Marin ()Nadya Ignacia Escalona (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Milagros Montero (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juliana Jofre (ARG)Javiera Ayala (CHI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leslie Soto ()Lada Gaevskaya (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermina Naya (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michelle LOS ARCOS Balasch (VEN)Julieta Robin (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shelby Talcott (4) (USA)Catalina Marcich (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fiorella Jerardino ()Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camila Tumosa (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Danielle Vernier ()Florencia MASSARDO Brain (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacia Marin ()Valeria Ramirez Mesina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadya Ignacia Escalona (CHI)Ana Karina Salazar (VEN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milagros Montero (ARG)Javiera Ortiz (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)Adriana Fuenzalida (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Francisca Emilia Vergara Jofre ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]