WTA 10k Santiago, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Santiago, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santiago, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2008-11-10Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santiago, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Carla Beltrami (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Cecilia Costa Melgar (1) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCarla Beltrami (5) (ARG)Nataly Yoo (5) (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Maria-Belen Corbalan (1) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)Karen Castiblanco (COL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNataly Yoo (5) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCarla Beltrami (6) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Gabriela Roux (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Karen Castiblanco (WC) (COL)Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nataly Yoo (5) (USA)Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Andressa Garcia (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (6) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carla Beltrami (Q) (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (Q) (PRY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Josymar Escalona (1) ()5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (WC) (CHL)Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Roux (CHL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Camila Bernal (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)Natalia Guitler (3) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Natalia Cheng (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada (WC) ()Renata Dias (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (LL) (COL)Fabiana Chiaparini (LL) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nataly Yoo (5) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (5) ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (WC) (PRY)Giannina Minieri (WC) (CHL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andressa Garcia (Q) (BRA)Flavia Borges (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Gabriela Vieira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)Florencia Di Biasi (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carla Beltrami (Q) (ARG)Sofia Luini (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
WO
SFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFKaterina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
Jordana Lujan (3) (ARG)
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Florencia Di Biasi (1) (ARG)
Giannina Minieri (CHL)
6-1 6-3
QFTatiana Bua (4) (ARG)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (4) (ARG)
Natali Coronel (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFKaterina Kramperova (WC) (CZE)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
Fernanda Brito (WC) (CHL)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFJordana Lujan (ARG)
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)
Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Natalia Guitler (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Natasha Lotuffo (1) (BRA)
Verena Piccolo (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Florencia Di Biasi (WC) (ARG)
Giannina Minieri (CHL)
Camila Bernal (WC) ()
Maria Jose Rodriguez ()
6-4 Retired
R16Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Natali Coronel (ARG)
Flavia Borges (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-4 2-6 [10-2]
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Gabriela Vieira (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Jordana Lujan (ARG)
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)
Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)
Andressa Garcia (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Natalia Guitler (BRA)
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Flavia Borges (1) (BRA)Raphaela Chaves Borges (1) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Vieira (2) (BRA)Maria Jose Rodriguez (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabella Robbiani (3) (PRY)Belen Luduena (3) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikol Hristova (4) (BUL)Fabiana Chiaparini (4) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Renata Dias (5) (BRA)Jeanette Morales (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andressa Garcia (6) (BRA)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Luini (ARG)Valentina Parrilla (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camila Bernal ()Valeria Caro ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Flavia Borges (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)Verena Piccolo (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Vieira (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Rodriguez (WC) ()Francesca Gonzalez (WC) ()6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Isabella Robbiani (3) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Belen Luduena (CHL)Paula Espinoza Pena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabiana Chiaparini (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Javiera Colignon ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renata Dias (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jeanette Morales ()Fiorella Jerardino ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andressa Garcia (6) (BRA)Laura Perez (6) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)Ksenia Moskal (RUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sofia Luini (7) (ARG)Jordana Lujan (7) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentina Parrilla (ARG)Natali Coronel (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camila Bernal ()Carolina Delgado ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Caro ()Mariya Kazakova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]