WTA 10k Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2015-04-13Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNastassja Burnett (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlice Balducci (ITA)Alice Matteucci (6) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFNastassja Burnett (ITA)Jasmine Paolini (2) (ITA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (6) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNastassja Burnett (ITA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (2) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (6) (ITA)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (2) (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Yuenu Li (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (6) (ITA)Martina Trevisan (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (FRA)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Jovana Knezevic (WC) (CYP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Elisa Cordovani (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (2) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-3 2-6 10-7
SFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (2) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-3 4-6 13-11
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (4) (ITA)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
WO
QFCristiana Ferrando (2) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-7
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Bye
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Bye
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Undecided
Martina Spigarelli (4) (ITA)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Trelsie Sadler (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Cristiana Ferrando (2) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Simic (1) (BIH)Francesca Jones (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (2) (POL)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mirabelle Njoze (10) (GBR)Natalie Proese (3) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (4) (BEL)Ylena In-Albon (13) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Margot Yerolymos (9) (FRA)Ariadna Marti Riembau (5) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (12) (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Ladurner (7) (ITA)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (8) (GER)Anastasija Homutova (11) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jelena Simic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Jones (GBR)Michelle Fux ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMirabelle Njoze (10) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ylena In-Albon (13) ()Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ariadna Marti Riembau (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMargot Yerolymos (9) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (12) (ITA)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Camille Sireix (14) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnastasija Homutova (11) ()Bye[H2H]