WTA 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2016-10-31Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Ylena In-Albon (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon (8) ()Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFVanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFJelena Simic (6) (BIH)Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (8) ()Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (8) ()Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)Giorgia Testa (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)Alice Amendola (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Alessia Di Pietro (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Marta Bellucco (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Elyse Lavender (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (GER)Iesha Shepherd (_BA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (8) ()Kim Fontana ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Masini (ITA)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Palcatova (SVK)Greta Ceccomori (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Alessia Dario (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)Martina Biagianti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Giorgia Testa (ITA)Anna Stefani (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)Irene Lavino (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYlena In-Albon (2) ()
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFAnna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Maria Masini (1) (ITA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
5-7 7-5 10-5
SFYlena In-Albon (2) ()
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Marta Bellucco (4) (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-2 7-5
QFMaria Masini (1) (ITA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Alessia Dario (ITA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-2
QFMarta Bellucco (4) (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFYlena In-Albon (2) ()
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
2-6 6-1 10-3
R16Maria Masini (1) (ITA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Bye
R16Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Alessia Dario (ITA)
Camilla Diez (ITA)
Isabel Donaldson (_BA)
6-3 6-1
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
Greta Ceccomori (ITA)
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)
Iesha Holton (USA)
Iesha Shepherd (_BA)
6-4 6-2
R16Marta Bellucco (4) (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Maja Issler (GER)
Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()
6-2 6-4
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Anna Stefani (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Ylena In-Albon (2) ()
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kim Fontana ()Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Greta Ceccomori (ITA)Iesha Holton (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Stefani (ITA)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elyse Lavender (USA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Testa (ITA)Isabel Donaldson (_BA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Camilla Diez (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kim Fontana ()Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iesha Holton (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Greta Ceccomori (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Stefani (ITA)Maja Issler (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara De Vito (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elyse Lavender (USA)Juliette Colard (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabel Donaldson (_BA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Testa (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agustina Chlpac (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camilla Diez (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]