WTA 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2014-10-20Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Buzean (ROU)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Spigarelli (ITA)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)Alice Savoretti (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMartina Spigarelli (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (3) (POL)Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Yuenu Li (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Spigarelli (1) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)7-6(7) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Pia Brglez (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Francesca Palmigiano (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (POL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuenu Li (CHN)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Dalila Spiteri (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Haine Ogata (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (BIH)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Brglez (Q) ()Lisa Bastianello (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Sara Palcic (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Charlotte Van Der Meij (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Francesca Brancato (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuenu Li (CHN)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (Q) (ITA)Carlotta Sartori (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (ROU)Inger Van Dijkman ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (6) (ITA)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Haine Ogata (WC) (JPN)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (WC) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (BIH)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (WC) (FRA)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Buzean (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Inger Van Dijkman ()
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
6-2 7-5
SFInger Van Dijkman (1) ()
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-2 6-2
SFDiana Buzean (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-1 6-4
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-0 6-1
QFInger Van Dijkman (3) ()
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFDiana Buzean (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Pia Brglez ()
Masa Marc ()
6-3 6-1
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Greys Moroder (ITA)
Carlotta Sartori (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Bye
R16Inger Van Dijkman ()
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)
Sara Palcic ()
6-2 6-1
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)
Nicole Smith (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Pia Brglez ()
Masa Marc ()
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Kristina Lagoda (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Diana Buzean (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuenu Li (1) (CHN)Charlotte Van Der Meij (1) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (2) (ITA)Greys Moroder (2) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pia Brglez (3) ()Nicole Smith (3) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)Nicole Taylor Pafundi (4) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Giulia Cerutti (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Palcic ()Kristina Lagoda (RUS)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Candice Paya (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Van Der Meij (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuenu Li (CHN)Giulia Porcu (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Greys Moroder (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pia Brglez (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Smith (CAN)Masa Marc ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giulia Cerutti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Palcic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kristina Lagoda (RUS)Martina Caliari (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Sara Orellana ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Candice Paya (FRA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]